21-22 November 2011
Collège de France, Paris
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

147 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alain Falvard Laboratoire de Physique Corpusculaire
Alberto Etchegoyen Institute of Detector Tecnologies and Astroparticles
alberto vecchio university of birmingham
Aldo Ianni INFN Gran Sasso Laboratory
Aldo Morselli INFN Roma Tor Vergata
Alessandro Marini INFN-LNF
Alessandro Spallicci Univ. Orléans, Obs. Sciences Univers
Alexander Kappes Humboldt-University/DESY
Andre Rubbia ETH Zurich
Andrea Giuliani IN2P3/CNRS/CSNSM
Andreas Haungs KIT
Anja Schmitz Philips Technologie GmbH - Digital Photon Counting
Anna Ostapczuk The National Centre for Research and Develpoment
Antonio Masiero Univ. of Padova and INFN, Padova
BARDOS Mireille éducation nationale
Benedetto D'Ettorre Piazzoli University of Naples 'Federico II'
Bijan Saghai Irfu, CEA-Saclay
Bruno KHELIFI LLR, IN2P3/CNRS - Ecole polytechnique
Carlos Ginestra Universidad de Zaragoza
Catherine De Clercq Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Cavalier Fabien LAL
CHOMAZ PHILIPPE IRFU
Christian Kurrer European Commission
Christian Spiering DESY
Claude Vallee Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille
Dario Hrupec Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Denis BERNARD LLR - IN2P3/CNRS - Ecole polytechnique
Di Sciascio Giuseppe INFN - Sezione Roma Tor Vergata
Eleonora Presani Elsevier
Enrico Bozzo ISDC- Science data center for Astrophysics
Eric Aubourg APC
Eric KAJFASZ CNRS/IN2P3
Eugenio Coccia University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN
Fabrice Feinstein Université Montpellier 2 and CNRS/IN2P3
Farouk Aksouh CEA Saclay
Federico Ferrini European Gravitational Observatory
Felix Mirabel CEA-IRFU-SAp
Fernando Ferroni INFN
Ferrer Antonio IFIC/MICINN
Frank Linde Nikhef
François Bouchet cnrs
Gabriel Chardin CNRS/IN2P3
Gerard FONTAINE LLR - IN2P3/CNRS - Ecole polytechnique
Gilles Gerbier IRFU - CEA Saclay
Giraud-Héraud Yannick APC
Guy Chanfray IN2P3/CNRS-Univ Lyon 1
Hans Kraus University of Oxford
Hans-Juergen Donath PT DESY
Harald Lueck AEI Hannover
Hermann-Friedrich Wagner ASPERA-2 Governing Board
Hesheng Chen Inst. of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hristu Culetu Ovidius University
Hélène DEMONFAUCON FOM - Nikhef
Iliana Brancus IFIN-HH
Ino Agrafioti IN2P3/CNRS
Isabelle Grenier Université Paris Diderot & CEA Saclay
Ivan De Mitri University of Salento and INFN Lecce
Jacques Dumarchez LPNHE (CNRS/Univ. Paris)
James Siegrist US Department of Energy
Janet Seed STFC
Jean-Francois Glicenstein IRFU/CEA-Saclay
Jean-Marie Hameury CNRS/INSU
Jean-Michel Alimi Laboratory Universe and Théories, CNRS, Observatoire de Paris
jennifer thomas ucl
Jim Hough University of Glasgow
Jim Whitmore US National Science Foundation, Division of Physics
Johannes Bluemer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology KIT
John Carr CPPM
JOSE BERNABEU IFIC-Valencia
Juergen Knoedlseder IRAP
Jules Gascon IPNL
Karim Louedec LPSC - CNRS/IN2P3
Karl-Heinz Kampert University Wuppertal
Katharina Henjes-Kusnt PT DESY
Kathy Turner U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Science, Office of High Energy Physics
Klaus Eitel Karlsruhe Institute of Technology KIT
Lea Perinic Croatian Science Foundation
Leonid Bezrukov Institute for Nuclear Research of Russian academy of Sciences
Lilian Martin SUBATECH CNRS-IN2P3/EMN/Univ. Nantes
Lucia Munoz Franco Elsevier
Lucia Votano Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso - INFN
M. Patrick Decowski Nikhef / University of Amsterdam
Manel Martinez IFAE
Manuel Aguilar-Benitez CIEMAT
Manuel Delfino Port d'Informació Científica (PIC)
Marco Ricci INFN-Laboratori Nazionali Frascati
Maria Bojanowska National Centre for Research and Development
Maria D. Rodriguez Frias SPAS-UAH
Mariam MILI Hamamtsu Photonics France
Markus Roth Karlsruhe Institute of Technology KIT
MARSOLLIER Arnaud CERN
Marzena Oliwkiewicz-Miklasińska National Science Foundation
MASNOU Jean-Louis Université Paris-1, UFR10
Maurice Bourquin University of Geneva
Maurice LALOUM Ex - CNRS/IN2P3/LPNHE Paris (retired)
Michael Punch APC - CNRS/IN2P3
Michele Punturo INFN Perugia and EGO
Mikhail Panasyuk Skobeltsyn Insitute of Nuclear physics of Lomonosov Moscow State University
Nathalie GODET CNRS
Nicolas Augé CEA/Irfu
Nicole Keller-Rau Karlsruhe Institute of Technology KIT
Olivier Ravel SUBATECH Nantes
Paolo Piattelli INFN-LNS
Patrick FLEURY ex LLR Ecole polytechnique
PERRET Eliane IN2P3
Petros Aslanyan Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Petros Rapidis Inst Nucl Physics, NCSR "Demokritos"
Piera Luisa Ghia IN2P3/LPNHE
Piergiorgio Picozza University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN
Pierre Binétruy APC
Pierre de Marcillac CNRS/IAS
Raffaele Flaminio Laboratoire des Materiaux Avances - CNRS/IN2P3
Ralph Engel Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
REBOURGEARD PHILIPPE IRFU
Reynald Pain IN2P3/LPNHE
Roberto Gilmozzi ESO
Roger Blandford Stanford University
Rosier Lees Sylvie LAPP/IN2P3-CNRS
Rowena Sirey ESO
Sabine Kraml LPSC Grenoble
Sandra Hesping PT DESY
Seon-Hee Seo Stockholm University
Sergio Bertolucci CERN
Sheila Rowan University of Glasgow
Sijbrand de Jong IMAPP and Nikhef
Smaragda Spyrou CNRS/IN2P3
SOL Helene CNRS
stavros Katsanevas IN2P3/CNRS
Stefan Michalowski OECD Global Science Forum
Stéphane LAUNAY HAMAMATSU PHOTONICS
Subir Sarkar University of Oxford
Tatsuya Nakada EPFL
Teresa Montaruli DPNC - University of Geneva
Thierry Stolarczyk CEA Saclay, Irfu
Thomas Berghoefer BMBF/PT-DESY
Thomas Patzak APC
Tihomir Suric Croatian Science Foundation
Tiina Suomijarvi IPN-Orsay
TORRES Lidia CNRS / IAS
Uli Katz ECAP / Univ. Erlangen
Ursula Bassler CEA-Saclay
Werner Hofmann Max Planck Institut fuer Kernphysik
Wlodzimierz Kluzniak Copernicus Astronomical Center
Xavier-François NAVICK CEA
Yannick Mellier IAP
Yoichiro Suzuki Kamioka Observatory, ICRR, Univ. of Tokyo
York Haemisch Philips Technologie GmbH - Digital Photon Counting