10-11 November 2011
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

75 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexander Kagan university of cincinnati
Alexander Khodjamirian University of Siegen
Alexander Lenz TU Munich
Alexey Petrov Wayne State University
Andreas Juettner CERN
Andreas Schopper CERN
Andrzej Buras Technical University Munich
Angelo Carbone INFN-Bologna
Barbara Storaci NIKHEF (NL)
Bolek Pietrzyk LAPP
Carolin Barbara Braeuninger TU Munich
Christoph Bobeth Technical University Munich
Christophe Grojean CERN
Concezio Bozzi INFN Sezione di Ferrara
Cosme Adrover Pacheco Universite d'Aix - Marseille II (FR)
Daniel Johnson University of Oxford (GB)
Danny van Dyk TU Dortmund
David Straub Scuola Normale Superiore
Denis Derkach INFN Bologna/CERN
Diego Guadagnoli LPT Orsay
Eduardo Rodrigues Universities of Glasgow and Manchester (GB)
Emilie Amandine Maurice Universite d'Aix - Marseille II (FR)
Frederic Teubert CERN
Gianluca Blankenburg Università Roma Tre
Gianni Valenti Universita e INFN (IT)
Gilad Perez CERN
Gino Isidori INFN - Frascati, CERN
Greig Cowan EPFL (CH)
Gudrun Hiller Universitaet Dortmund
Guy Wilkinson University of Oxford (GB)
Hamish Gordon University of Oxford (GB)
Javier Virto Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
Jernej Kamenik Jozef Stefan Institute
Jeroen Van Leerdam Nikhef
Joaquim Matias Universitat Autonoma Barcelona
Joerg Marks Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Johannes Albrecht CERN
Jorge Martin Camalich University of Sussex
Justine Serrano CPPM - Universite d'Aix - Marseille II (FR)
Jörg von Loeben INFN Sezione di Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Luca Trentadue CERN - Univ. Parma - INFN Milano-Bicocca
Marcella Bona Queen Mary, University of London
Marco Gersabeck CERN
Marco Meissner Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Marie-Noelle Minard Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Markus Bobrowski Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Mikolaj Krzysztof Misiak Institute of Theoretical Physics, University of Warsaw
Monica Pepe-Altarelli CERN
Nazila Mahmoudi CERN
Neus Lopez March Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH)
Nicholas Torr University of Oxford (GB)
Olivier Leroy CPPM, Aix-Marseille Univ. CNRS/IN2P3
Oram Gedalia Weizmann Institute of Science
Paride Paradisi CERN
Patrick Koppenburg NIKHEF (NL)
Patrick Spradlin University of Glasgow (GB)
Paul Seyfert Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Paul Michael Szczypka Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH)
Peter Clarke University of Edinburgh (GB)
Sajan Easo STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB)
Sascha Stahl Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Sebastian Jaeger University of Sussex (GB)
Siavash Neshatpour LPC Clermont
Silvia Borghi University of Glasgow
Stéphane T'Jampens CNRS/IN2P3
Sébastien Descotes-Genon LPT
Thomas Blake CERN
Thorsten Feldmann Univ. Siegen
Timothy Gershon University of Warwick (GB) & CERN
Tobias Hurth Johannes-Gutenberg-Universitaet Mainz (DE)
Vincenzo Vagnoni INFN Bologna
Vladimir Gligorov CERN
Yonit Hochberg Weizmann Institute of Science
Yuehong Xie University of Edinburgh
Zoltan Ligeti LBL