Apr 23 – 25, 2012
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of all registrants

139 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achille Petrilli CERN
Achilleas Hadjikyriacou Research Promotion Foundation, Cyprus
Achim Stahl RWTH Aachen
Achim Streit KIT
Ae Hwa Kim MEST
Allan Clark DPNC, Université de Genève (Canton Ge + FNRS)
Anatoly ZAGORODNY National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Andreas Schopper CERN-LHCb
Andrew Lankford University of California, Irvine
Andrius Bernotas Lithuanian Academy of Sciences
Andrzej Charkiewicz CERN
Antonio Zoccoli INFN
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef
Austin Ball CERN-CMS
Barbara Wosiek Cracow IFJ PAN
Bernd Loehr DESY
Bird Ian CERN-WLCG
Bjørn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Borut Kersevan Jozef Stefan Institute
C.B.S. Venkataramana Department of Atomic Energy
Calin Alexa IFINI-HH
Catherine Decosse CERN-ALICE
Catherine Newman-Holmes Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Chunhua JIANG IHEP Beijing China
Claudia Wulz Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Dagmar ADAMOVA NPI AS CR Prague/Rez
Daniel ADAMS Department of Science and Technology
Daniel Denegri MSES Croatia
Daniel Tovey University of Sheffield (GB)
David Charlton ATLAS / University of Birmingham
Didier Vilanova CEA/irfu
Dieter Müller GSI-PT (Assistance BMBF)
Dmitry Filatov Ministry of Education and Science
Dominique GUILLEMAUD MUELLER IN2P3
Donatella Lucchesi INFN
Elie Aslanides CPPM Aix Marseille Universite et CNRS/IN2P3
Emmanuel Tsesmelis CERN
Enrico Iacopini INFN
Eugenio Nappi INFN
Fairouz Malek CNRS/IN2P3
Florin Buzatu Institute of Atomic Physics
Francisco del Aguila Ministry of Economy and Competitiveness
Franz Muheim STFC
Frederic HEMMER CERN
Gaspar Barreira LIP
Gennady ZINOVJEV Bogolyubov Institute for theoretical Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Geoff Hall Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Geoffrey Taylor The University of Melbourne
George W.S. Hou National Taiwan University
Giora Mikenberg Weizmann Institute of Science
Guoxuan DONG NSFC
Gyoergy Vesztergombi Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU)
Hanna Mahlke PT-DESY
Hans von der Schmitt MPI for Physics
Heike Prasse Federal Ministry of Education and Research
Hiroshi KAMIYAMA Goverment of Japan
Howard Gordon Brookhaven National Laboratory
Hyesoo Kim NRF
Ian Fisk Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Inkyu Park University of Seoul
Irfan Koca Turkish Atomic Energy Authority
Isabelle Blain NSERC - CRSNG
Ivica Puljak University of Split (HR)
Jacques Lemonne FWO
Jan Rak University of Jyvaskyla (FI)
Jaroslav Antos Institute of Experimental Physics
Jeff Porter Lawrence Berkeley National Lab.
Jerzy Bartke IFJ- Polish Academy of Science
Joachim Baechler TOTEM
Joakim Nystrand University of Bergen
Joao Varela LIP, Portugal/CERN
Joel Butler Fermilab/DOE (US)
Johannes Wessels Westfaelische Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster (DE)
Joseph Incandela Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US)/CERN
Juan ALCARAZ MAESTRE CIEMAT
Juha Aysto Helsinki Institute of Physics
Julie Hadre CERN
Jung-Ho Park NRF
Kajari Mazumdar Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Karl Jakobs Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Katsuo Tokushuku KEK
Klaus Ehret PT-DESY
Ladislav Sandor Slovak Academy of Sciences
Laurent Serin IN2P3
Leonardo Rossi INFN
Linas Bukauskas Vilnius University
Lorne Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Luisa Cifarelli Centro Fermi
Manfred Fleischer DESY
Martine Bosman IFAE
Mats Nylén Umeå University
Matthias Kasemann CMS Collaboration Board
Maurizio Biasini Italian Foreign Minister
Mauro Taiuti INFN
Michael Procario U.S. Department of Energy
Michal Sumbera Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Mihai Petrovici IFIN-HH
Mihnea Dulea IFIN-HH
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR
Monica Pepe Altarelli CERN-LHCb
Nadia Pastrone INFN (IT)
Natalya Krylova Ministry of Education and Science
Nicanor COLINO CIEMAT/ MEC - Spain
Nina Tarabová Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
Olivier Schneider CHIPP
Paula Eerola Helsinki Institute of Physics
Per Karlsson Swedish Research Council
Peter Braun-Munzinger EMMI/GSI
Peter Hansen Niels Bohr Institute, University of Copenhagen
Peter Schleper Hamburg University (DE)
Pierluigi Campana CERN-LHCb
Quentin Ingram Paul Scherrer Institut (CH)
Raluca Muresan IFIN-HH
Richard Lednicky Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia
Robert McPherson University of Victoria
Sascha Schmeling CERN
Saul Gonzalez U.S. National Science Foundation
Shih-Chang Lee Academia Sinica
Sigurd Bethke Max Planck Institut fuer Physik
Simona Rolli US Department of Energy
Srini Rajagopalan BNL/DOE
Stefano Lami INFN
Sue Foffano CERN
Tamas Csorgo Wigner RCP, RMKI
Tatsuo Kawamoto University of Tokyo (JP)
Tiziano Camporesi CERN
Tony Medland STFC
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala University
Torre Wenaus BNL
Ulrich Straumann University of Zürich, Physics Institute
Vaclav Vrba Institute of Physics ASCR
Victor Savrin Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow State University
Vincent Spannenberg iThemba LABS
Volker Guelzow DESY Hamburg
Yeon-Ho Pang MEST
Yongtao ZHANG NSFC
Yuri Kozlov Russian Ministry of Education and Science
Yves SIROIS CNRS
Zuzana HLAVACIKOVA Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport of the Slovak Republic