16-18 April 2012
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

74 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alakabha Datta University of Mississippi
Alexander Lenz CERN
Alexey Petrov Wayne State University
Amarjit Soni BNL
Andreas Schopper CERN
Andreas Weiler Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Andrzej Buras Technical University Munich
Angelo Carbone University e INFN (Bologna, Italy)
Aoife Bharucha Hamburg University
Christoph Bobeth TU Munich/Excellence Cluster Universe
Christophe Grojean CERN
Cristina Lazzeroni University of Birmingham (GB)
Daniel Johnson University of Oxford (GB)
David London Universite de Montreal
David Straub Scuola Normale Superiore
Dean Lambert University of Edinburgh (GB)
Diego Tonelli CERN
Eduardo Rodrigues University of Glasgow (GB)
Francesco Polci Univ. P. et Marie Curie (Paris VI) (FR)
Franz Muheim University of Edinburgh
Frederic Blanc EPFL
Frederic Teubert CERN
Gaia Lanfranchi Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (IT)
Giancarlo D'Ambrosio INFN Sezione di Napoli
Gilad Perez CERN & Weizmann
Gino Isidori Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (IT) & CERN
Giulio Auriemma Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Greig Cowan EPFL (CH)
Gudrun Hiller Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)
Hamish Gordon University of Oxford (GB)
Jernej Kamenik Jozef Stefan Institute
Jeroen van Leerdam Nikhef
Joachim Brod University of Cincinnati
Johannes Albrecht CERN
Jorge Martin Camalich University of Sussex
Konstantinos Petridis Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Luca Silvestrini INFN Rome
Malcolm John University of Oxford
Manuel Tobias Schiller NIKHEF
Marco Gersabeck CERN
Marina Artuso Syracuse University (US)
Martin Jung TU Dortmund
Matthew David Needham University of Edinburgh (GB)
Michael Sokoloff University of Cincinnati (US)
Michel De Cian Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Mika Anton Vesterinen CERN
Mohammad Ahmady Mount Allison University
Monica Pepe-Altarelli CERN
Nazila Mahmoudi CERN TH
Olivier Leroy CPPM
Olivier Schneider Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH)
Paolo Lodone EPFL
Patrick Koppenburg NIKHEF (NL)
Patrick Spradlin University of Glasgow (GB)
Paul Michael Szczypka Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH)
Sacha Davidson Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon I (FR)
Sheldon Stone Syracuse University (US)
Silvia Borghi University of Glasgow and University of Manchester (GB)
Soumitra Nandi University of Siegen
Stefan Vickers TU Munich/Excellence Cluster Universe
Stefania Ricciardi STFC RAL
Stephen Michael Playfer University of Edinburgh (GB)
Timothy Gershon University of Warwick (GB)
Tobias Hurth Johannes-Gutenberg-University Mainz
Vicente Jose Rives Molina University of Barcelona (ES)
Vincenzo Vagnoni INFN Bologna (IT)
Vladimir Gligorov CERN
Wenchao Zhang University College Dublin (IE)
Xabier Cid Vidal Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)
Yasmine Sara Amhis Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH)
Yosef Nir Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Yuehong Xie University of Edinburgh (GB)
Yuming Wang Siegen University
Zhu xiang University of Durham