Oct 22 – 24, 2007
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

142 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achille Petrilli CERN
Alasdair Smith CERN
Alexander Petrov Permanent Mission of the Russian Federation to the UN Office and other International Organisations in Geneva
Alexander Vodopyanov JINR
Alexey Sissakian Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Allan Clark Section de Physique, Université de Genève
Andre Rubbia ETH Zürich
Andrius Bernotas The Lithuanian Academy of Sciences
Angela Bracco INFN (repr. U Doselli) and University of Milano
Angelo Scribano INFN
Anna Sitarova Ministry of Education of the Slovak Republic
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef
Atul Gurtu Tata Inst of Fundamental Research
Aurelio Bay EPFL
Austin Ball CERN
Bertrand Salami CERN
Bjorn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Carmen Adusumalli ETH Zurich
CHENG CHIEN-HONG National Science Council
Christian Fabjan CERN
Christoph Eck CERN
Christopher Oram TRIUMF
Claudia-Elisabeth Wulz HEPHY Vienna
Dan-Olof Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics
David Evans University of Birmingham
Dieter Müller GSI-BMBF-PT
Do-Won Kim Kangnung National University
Elie Aslanides CNRS/IN2P3/CPP Marseille
Eliezer Rabinovici Hebrew University, Jeursalem
Ernst Radermacher CERN
Eugene Henry Department of Energy
Eugenio Nappi INFN - Sezione di Bari
Fabiola GIANOTTI CERN
Fairouz Malek CNRS/IN2P3 and University J. Fourier Grenoble
Farid Ould-Saada Physics institute, University of Oslo
Fernando Barreiro Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Fernando Ferroni INFN (repr. U Doselli)
Florin Buzatu National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering
Frank Linde Nikhef
François LE DIBERDER CNRS/IN2P3
Gennady ZINOVJEV Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics
George Lafferty University of Manchester
Georgii Dubinsky National Academy of Sciences
Gerald Parisod EPFL
Giora Mikenberg Weizmann Institute
Grzegorz Polok H.Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics PAS
Guido Tonelli CERN/INFN-Pisa
Gulshan Rai U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Nuclear Physics
Gyorgy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
Hiro IWASAKI KEK
Howard Gordon Brookhaven National Laboratory
ILKAY TURK CAKIR TURKISH ATOMIC ENERGY AUTHORITY
Jacques Lemonne FWO
James Shank Boston University
James Symons Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Jan Krolikowski Warsaw University
Jan Rak JYFL/HIP
Janet Seed STFC
Jean Sacton FNRS
Jean ZINN-JUSTIN CEA/DSM/DAPNIA
Jerzy BARTKE Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Jim Whitmore Penn State University
Jim Whitmore US National Science Foundation
Jiri Niederle Institute of Physics AS CR, v.v.i.
Joel Butler Fermilab
Joonhwan Choi Most
Jorma Tuominiemi Helsinki Institute of Physics
Juan Fuster MEC
Jurgen Schukraft CERN
Karsten Eggert CERN
Kiyoshi SAITO Permanent Mission of Japan to the International Organizations in Geneva
Klaus Ehret DESY
Konstantin ZIOUTAS G.S.R.T. /Greece
Kyuyoung Song Korea Foundation for International Cooperation of Science & Technology
Ladislav Sandor Slovak Academy of Science
Leslie Robertson CERN
Livia Puscaragiu Permanent Mission of Romania
Lluis Garrido University of Barcelona
Lorne Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Lothar Bauerdick Fermilab
Manfred Fleischer DESY
Marc Dejardin CEA-Saclay
Maria Curatolo INFN Laboratori Nazionali di frascati
Mario Kadastik Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (KBFI)
Marko Mikuz Univ. Ljubljana & J. Stefan Institute
Maurizio Lo Vetere INFN Genova
Michael Tuts Columbia University
Michal Turala Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics,v.v.i., Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (ASCR)
Moishe Pripstein National Science foundation (NSF)
Monica Pepe-Altarelli CERN
Murthy Ganti Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
Nicanor Colino CIEMAT
Olle Thylander Swedish Research Council
P.S. Dhekne BARC
Pascal DUPIEUX LPC Clermont-Ferrand
Peiwen JI NSFC
Per Karlsson Swedish Research Council
Peter Braun-Munzinger GSI
Peter Jenni CERN
Peter Malzacher GSI
Petr Zavada Inst. of Physics, Prague
Philippe Bloch CERN
Pierluigi Campana Frascati-INFN
Prabhakar Dhekne Bhabha Atomic Energy
Quentin Ingram PSI
Rainer Santo Institut für Kernphysik, University Münster
Richard Wade Science and Technology Facilities Council
Robert Brown Science and Technology Facilities Council
Robert MCPHERSON University of Victoria
Roger Jones Lancaster University
Sascha Marc Schmeling CERN
Saul Gonzalez DOE
Siggi Bethke Mpi of Physics
Simon C. LIN Academia Sinica Grid Computing, ASGC
Simone Giani CERN
Soonwook Hwang KISTI
Steinar Stapnes Univ of Oslo and CERN
Stuart tovey University of Melbourne
Sue Foffano CERN
Tatsuo Kawamoto ICEPP, the University of Tokyo
Tatsuya Nakada CERN and EPFL
Tejinder Virdee CERN/Imperial College
Teodor Siemiarczuk Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies
Teresa Rodrigo IFCA
Thomas Cormier Wayne State University
Thomas Hebbeker RWTH Aachen
Tiziano Camporesi CERN
Tom Ferbel DOE and University of Rochester
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala University
Vaclav Vrba Institute of Physics, Academy of Sciences
Val Gibson University of Cambridge, Dept of Physics
Victor Savrin SINP MSU
Vladislav Simak Czech Technical Universty FJFI
Walter Davidson NRC
Wenqing SHEN NSFC
Werner Witzeling CERN
Yee Bob Hsiung Physics Dept., National Taiwan Univ.
Yongtao ZHANG NSFC
Young-Il Choi Sungkyunkwan university
Yuri Kozlov Russian Federal Agency for Science and Innovation
Yves Sirois IN2P3-CNRS