May 28 – 29, 2013
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

74 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
. Shevek Nebula
Achim Schlosser ParStream GmbH
Alberto Pace CERN
Alexei Klimentov Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Alexis Susset Vodafone
Anastasia Ailamaki EPFL
Andrew Hanushevsky SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Andy Jenkinson EMBL-EBI
Angelo Pio Rossi Jacobs Uni. Bremen - Earth and Space Sciences
Bernd Panzer-Steindel CERN
Borut Paul Kersevan Jozef Stefan Institute
Chris Kemp Nebula
Chris Roderick CERN
Costin Grigoras CERN
Dimitar Misev Jacobs University Bremen
Dirk Duellmann CERN
Dirk Helbing ETH Zurich
Dominique Boutigny CC-IN2P3 - CNRS / IN2P3
Eric Grancher CERN
Farhan Tauheed EPFL
Felix Schuermann EPFL - Blue Brain Project
Fons Rademakers CERN
Frederic Kaplan EPFL
Gergely Barnafoldi Wigner RCP Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU)
Hannes Mühleisen CWI
Hassan Ait-Kaci Université Claude Bernard Lyon1
Ian Bird CERN
Ian Fisk Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Jacek Becla SLAC / Stanford University
James Hughes Seagate Technology
James Kinley Cloudera
Jürgen Seib Deutscher Wetterdienst
Kostas Tzoumas TU Berlin
Kurt Stockinger Credit Suisse
Laszlo Dobos Eotvos Lorand University (Johns Hopkins University)
Malcolm Atkinson School of Informatics, Uni. of Edinburgh
Manolis Karpathiotakis EPFL
Manuel Martin Marquez CERN - European Center for Nuclear Research
Manuela Menchi EMBL-EBI
Marco Cattaneo CERN
Maria Girone CERN
Mark Westwood Petroleum GeoServices
Markus Schulz CERN
Martin Kersten CWI
Michael Stonebraker M.I.T.
Miguel Branco EPFL
Mike Grant Plymouth Maine Laboratory
Mohand-Saïd Hacid Université Lyon 1 - CNRS
Monica Marinucci Oracle
Nicolas GUEX Vital-IT, SIB - Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics
Peter Baumann Jacobs University
Peter Kunszt ETH Zurich
Philippe Charpentier CERN
Philippe Cudre-Mauroux U. of Fribourg
Pilar de Teodoro ESA
Predrag Buncic CERN
Robert Plumridge Storage Networking Industry Association
Romeo Kienzler IBM Innovation Center Zurich
Samir AMIR Université de Lyon 1
Stefan Manegold Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI)
Susara van den Heever IBM Software Group
Sverre JARP CERN openlab
Thomas Heinis EPFL
Tiark Rompf Oracle Labs / EPFL
Tony Cass CERN
Vasily Velikhov NRC
Viacheslav Ilyin National Research Centre
Wahid Bhimji University of Edinburgh (GB)
Wolf-Tilo Balke TU Braunschweig
Xiaofeng Meng Renmin University of China
Yannis Ioannidis "Athena" Research Center
Ying (Jennie) Zhang Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica
Yuan Yuan HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD
Zornitsa Zaharieva CERN