15-17 April 2013
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of all registrants

154 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abid Patwa U.S. Department of Energy
Achille Petrilli CERN
Achim Streit KIT
Alberto Baldisseri CEA
Alexander Kupčo Institute of Physics AS CR
Alexander Petrov Permanent Mission of the RF to UN Office in Geneva
Alexander Vodopyanov JINR
Amandeep Singh Gill Permanent Mission of India
Andreas Schopper CERN
Andrzej Charkiewicz CERN
Anna Di Ciaccio University of Roma Tor Vergata and INFN
Antonio Zoccoli INFN and University of Bologna
Antony Medland STFC
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef
Austin Ball CERN
Beate Heinemann ATLAS
Bengt Lund-Jensen Royal Institute of Technology
Borut Kersevan Jozef Stefan Institute
Bumhoon Lee Sogang University
Calin Alexa IFIN-HH
Catherine Decosse CERN
Chris Parkes University Of Manchester
Christophorus Grab ETHZ
Christos Touramanis University of Liverpool
Chunhua JIANG IHEP Beijing China
Claudia-Elisabeth Wulz Institute of High Energy Physics
Dagmar ADAMOVA Nuclear Physics Institute of the AS CR
Danial (Dan) Wayner National Research Council
Daniel ADAMS Department of Science and Technology
Daniel Denegri MSES Croatia
Daniele Bonacorsi University of Bologna
David Charlton University of Birmingham
David Evans The University of Birmingham
Didier Vilanova Irfu CEA-Saclay
Dominique GUILLEMAUD MUELLER CNRS/IN2P3
Donatella Lucchesi INFN and University Padova
Doyoung Choi Ministry of Science, ICT and future Planning
Dusan Bruncko Slovak Academy of Sciences (SK)
Eliezer Rabinovici Hebrew University
Emmanuel Tsesmelis CERN
Enrico Iacopini INFN and University Firenze
Eugenio Nappi INFN
Fairouz Malek IN2P3- LCGFR
Farid Ould-Saada University of Oslo (NO)
Fido Dittus CERN
Florin-Dorian Buzatu Institute of Atomic Physics
Francisco del Aguila Ministry of Economy and Competitiveness
Franco Bedeschi INFN Pisa
Frederic Hemmer CERN
Gennady Zinovjev Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Geoff Hall Imperial College
Geoffrey Taylor University of Melbourne
George W.S. Hou National Taiwan University
Giovanni Passaleva Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Giuseppe Iacobucci University of Geneva
Giuseppe Mornacchi CERN
Grahame Blair Science & Technology Facilities Council
Gyeongmin Nam National Research Foundation of Korea
Gyorgy Vesztergombi Wigner RCP
Hanna Mahlke DESY-PT
Heike Prasse BMBF
Heloise Goutte CEA
Ian Fisk Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Igor Golutvin JINR
Isabelle Wingerter-Seez LAPP - IN2P3 - CNRS
Jacques Lemonne FWO
James Cochran Iowa State University
James Stone U.S. Department of Energy
Jan Rak University of Jyvaskyla (FI)
Jan Ridky Institute of Physics AS CR
Jean Sacton FNRS
Jerzy Bartke HNIN, Polish Academy of Sciences
Joachim Baechler CERN
Joakim Nystrand University of Bergen
Joe Incandela Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US)
Joel Butler Fermilab
Johannes Wessels Westfaelische Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster (DE)
Jonathan Flynn University of Southampton
Jose Salicio Diez CERN
JUAN ALCARAZ MAESTRE CIEMAT - Madrid
Juha Aysto Helsinki Institute of Physics, HIP
Julie Hadre CERN
Kajari Mazumdar Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR)
Karl Jakobs University of Freiburg
Karsten Eggert CWRU
Konstantinos Fountas Physics Department, University of Ioannina
Kyungwoo Lee National Research Foundation of Korea
Ladislav Sandor Slovak Academy of Science
Laurent Serin IN2P3/CNRS
Leonardo Rossi INFN
Lucia Silvestris Universita e INFN (IT)
Luciano Musa CERN
Luisa Cifarelli Centro Fermi
Manfred FLEISCHER DESY
Marco Cattaneo CERN
Marko Mikuz Univ. Ljubljana / J. Stefan Inst.
Martine Bosman IFAE
Mats Nylén Umeå University
Maurizio Biasini Italian Embassy
Mauro Taiuti Universita' di Genova and INFN Genova
Michael Procario U.S. Department of Energy
Michael Tuts Columbia University
Michal Sumbera Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Mihaela Gheata ISS
Mihai Petrovici IFIN-HH
Mihnea Dulea IFIN-HH
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR
Minsoo Kim Ministry of Science, ICT and future Planning
Monica Pepe Altarelli CERN
Nadia Pastrone INFN
Nicanor COLINO CIEMAT
Nina Fejksová Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
Olivier Schneider EPFL
Paolo giubellino CERN and INFN Torino Italy
Pascal Fischer Swiss National Science Foundation
Paul Burkhard Swiss National Science Foundation
Paula Eerola University of Helsinki and Helsinki Institute of Physics
Per Karlsson Swedish Research Council
Peter Braun-Munzinger EMMI/GSI
Peter Kreuzer Rheinisch-Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE)
Philippe Chomaz IRFU DIRECTION
Quentin Ingram PSI
Rainer Wallny IPP ETH Zuerich
Raluca Muresan IFIN-HH
Renaud Le Gac CPPM IN2P3/CNRS
Richard Teuscher Institute of Particle Physics (IPP) and University of Toronto
Robert McLaren CERN
Roger Forty CERN
Rosario nania INFN bologna
Sascha Schmeling CERN
Saul Gonzalez National Science Foundation
Sergio Bertolucci CERN
Shih-Chang Lee Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica
Siegfried Bethke Max-Planck-Institute of physics
Srini Rajagopalan BNL
Sue Foffano CERN
Tamás Csörgő Wigner RCP, Hungarian Academy of Sciences
Tapan Nayak VECC
Tatsuo Kawamoto University of Tokyo
Teodor Siemiarczuk National Centre for Nuclear Research
Thorsten Wengler CERN
Tiziano Camporesi CERN
Tom Dietel Cape Town
Torre Wenaus BNL
Ulrich Uwer Universitaet Heidelberg
Victor Matveev Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Victor Savrin Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow State University
Vincent Fred Spannenberg iThemba LABS
Vivian O'Dell Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Vladimir Shevchenko NRC Kurchatov Institute
Volker Guelzow DESY
Yaquan Fang IHEP
Yves Sirois Laboratoire Leprince Ringuet - Ecole Polytechnique
Zuzana Hlavacikova Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport of the Slovak Republic