48 / 48
-
Mike Ashworth
(STFC)
- Speaker at Report on parallel session A3
- Kurt Aulenbacher (Johannes Gutenberg-University Mainz)
-
Amalia Ballarino
(CERN)
- Speaker at Superconducting Links for the LHC machine
- Dr. Georg Stephan Barfuss (Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt)
- Cristoforo Benvenuti (SRB Energy)
-
Frederick Bordry
(CERN)
- Speaker at Introduction of the 2nd Workshop
- Jean-François Bouteille (ESRF)
- Helfried Burckhart (CERN)
- Helmut Dosch (DESY)
- Hans-Joerg Eckholdt (DESY)
-
Ehsaan Farsimadan
(Romonet)
- Speaker at Design and efficiency of Data Centres
- Fiorenzo Galli (National Museum of Science and Technology Milan)
- Dolf Gielen (IRENA)
-
Rolf Heuer
(CERN)
- Speaker at Welcome Speech
-
Frederik Indebetou
(ESS)
- Speaker at Report on parallel session B3
- Jens-Peter Jensen (DESY)
- Morten Jensen (ESS)
-
Frithiof Jensen
(ESS)
- Speaker at Report on parallel session B4
- John Jurns (ESS)
- Anders Kiessling (Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences)
- Stephen Krstulovich (FNAL)
- Yoshinori Kurimoto (J-PARC)
- Jan Lindenberg (GSI)
-
Erica Lindström
(ESS)
- Speaker at Report on parallel session B2
- Speaker at Report on parellel session B1 - B2
- Simon McIntosh-Smith (University of Bristol)
- Bruno Michel (IBM)
- Antonello Monti (RWTH Aachen)
- Edward Murphy (BNL)
- Oliver Opel (Leuphana University)
- Konstantinos Papastergiou (CERN)
- Thomas Parker (ESS)
-
Denis Perret-Gallix
(Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
- Speaker at From eV to TeV: the Green ILC
- Pitèra (Studio Vio)
- Tomas Refslund Poulsen (University Copenhagen)
- David Reinhard (PSI)
- Geert Rikken (LNCMI)
-
Carlo Rizzuto
(ERF)
- Speaker at ERF Welcome on behalf of ERF
-
Wayne Salter
(CERN)
- Speaker at Energy Savings in CERN main Data Centre
- Thomas C. Schulthess (CSCS)
- Luigi Scibile (CERN)
- Mike Seidel (PSI)
-
Andreea Strachinescu
(EU Commission, Head of Unit New energy technologies, innovation, clean coal of DG Energy)
- Speaker at EU future strategies and policies
- Atsuto Suzuki (KEK)
-
Roberto Visintini
(ERF)
- Speaker at Report on parallel session A4
- Roberto Visintini (Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste)
- Masakazu Yoshioka (KEK)
- Karl-Friedrich Ziegahn (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Chief Science Officer<br>KIC InnoEnergy SE, Chairman of the Supervisory Board)
-
Felix Ziegler
(TU Berlin)
- Speaker at Valorization of low-grade waste heat