Apr 14 – 16, 2008
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of all registrants

135 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdinov Ovsat Institute of Physics
Achille Petrilli CERN
Alexander Vodopyanov JINR
Alick Macpherson CERN
Allan Clark DPNC, Université de Genève
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef
Atul Gurtu Tata Inst of Fundamental Research
Aurelio Bay EPFL-Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Austin Ball CERN
Barbara ERAZMUS CNRS/IN2P3
Bertrand Salami CERN
Bjørn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Claudia-Elisabeth Wulz HEPHY Vienna
Dan-Olof Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics
Dario Barberis CERN/Genoa
Denegri Daniel CERN / for Croatia in CMS
Dieter Müller GSI-PT
Dieter Roehrich University of Bergen
Domenec Espriu University of Barcelona
Dusan Bruncko IEP SAS Kosice
Elie Aslanides IN2P3 - Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille (CPPM
Eliezer Rabinovici Hebrew University, Jeursalem
Ernst Radermacher CERN
Erwin Van Hove CERN
Eugenio Nappi INFN
Evangelos Gazis NTU-Athens
FABIOLA GIANOTTI CERN
Fairouz Malek CNRS/IN2P3/LPSC
Fernando Barreiro Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Fernando Ferroni INFN
Florin D. Buzatu Institute of Atomic Physics
François LE DIBERDER CNRS/IN2P3
Gang Chen Institute of High Energy Physics
Gennady Zinovjev Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics
Geoff Hall Imperial College
Geoffrey Taylor The University of Melbourne
George Lafferty University of Manchester
Guido Tonelli CERN/Universita' di Pisa/INFN
Gyorgy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
Hafeez Hoorani National Centre for Physics
Hernando Alberto Sanchez Moreno Colciencias
Hiro Iwasaki KEK
Howard Gordon Brookhaven National Laboratory
Huihong Li National Natural Science Foundation of China
Igor Golutvin JINR
ILKAY TURK CAKIR TAEA
Isabelle Blain Natural Sciences & Engineering Research Council of Canada
Jacques Lemonne FWO
Jan Krolikowski University of Warsaw
Jan Ridky Institute of Physics, AS CR
Janet Seed STFC
Jean SACTON FNRS
Jean ZINN-JUSTIN CEA Saclay, IRFU/DIR
Jerzy BARTKE Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Jim Shank Boston University
Jiri Niederle Instutute of Physics, AS CR
Joel Butler Fermilab
Jonathan Butterworth University College London
JoonHwan Choi Ministry of Education, Science and Technology
Jorma Tuominiemi Helsinki Institute of Physics
Jurgen Schukraft CERN
Jørn Dines Hansen Niels Bohr Institute
Karsten Eggert CERN
Kerstin Jon-And Stockholm University
Kiyoshi SAITO Permanent Mission of Japan to the International Organizations in Geneva
Klaus Ehret DESY
Ladislav Sandor Slovak Academy of Science, Inst. of Experimental Physics
Livia Puscaragiu Permanent Mission of Romania
Lorne Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Lothar Bauerdick Fermilab
Magnus Hansen CERN
Manfred Fleischer DESY
Marc Dejardin CEA-Saclay
Marcella Diemoz Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Sezione di Roma 1
Marcelo RUBIO AGENCIA NACIONAL DE PROMOCION CIENTIFICA Y TECNOLOGICA
Maria Curatolo INFN Laboratori Nazionali di frascati
Maria Teresa Dova UNLP
Marko Mikuz University of Ljubljana / Jozef Stefan Institute
markus nordberg CERN
Marta Losada UAN
Martti Raidal NICPB
María Teresa Ramírez CONICYT
Maurizio Lo Vetere INFN Genova
Michael Tuts Columbia University
Michal Sumbera Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Michal Turala IFJ PAN
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR, v.v.i.
Moishe Pripstein National Science Foundation
Nicanor COLINO CIEMAT
olav ullaland cern
Olle Thylander Swedish Research Council
paolo giubellino INFN
Pedro Ladron de Guevara CIEMAT
Per Karlsson Swedish Research Council
Peter Braun-Munzinger GSI
Peter Jenni CERN
Philippe Bloch CERN
Pierluigi Campana INFN
Ping Cheng Ministry of Science and Technology of China
Quentin Ingram PSI
Rainer Santo Institut für Kernphysik,University Münster
RAJA VEERARAGHAVAN PAKSHI (V.P.RAJA) DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY
Richard Lednicky JINR
Robert Cousins UCLA
Robert McPherson University of Victoria
Roger Jones Lancaster University
Sascha Marc Schmeling CERN
Saul Gonzalez U.S. Department of Energy
Shih-Chang Lee Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica
Siggi Bethke Mpi of Physics
Sijin Qian Peking University
Simon C. LIN Academia Sinica
Simone Giani CERN
Stefan Tapprogge Institute of Physics, Johannes Gutenberg University
Steinar Stapnes CERN
Tatsuo Kawamoto ICEPP, the University of Tokyo
Tatsuya Nakada CHIPP EB member
Tejinder Virdee CERN/Imperial College UK
Teodor Siemiarczuk Soltan Institute for Nuclear Physics
Teresa Rodrigo IFCA (CSIC-UC)
Thomas Hebbeker RWTH Aachen
Tom Ferbel DOE/University of Rochester
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala University
Umberto Dosselli INFN
Victor Savrin SINP MSU
Volker Guelzow DESY
Walter Davidson National Research Council of Canada
Werner Witzeling CERN
Xizhen Liu National Natural Science Foundation of China
Yee Bob Hsiung National Taiwan University
Yinglan Zhang National Natural Science Foundation of China
yongwook baek Kangnung Univ.
Young-Il Choi Sungkyunkwan university
Yuri Kozlov Russian Federal Agency for Science and Innovation
Yves Sirois Ecole Polytechnique