March 25, 2014
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

47 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Andreas Hinzmann Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Andrzej Siodmok The University of Manchester
Ariel Schwartzman SLAC
Aurelio Juste ICREA/IFAE (Barcelona)
Ben Cooper University College London
Benjamin Nachman SLAC, Stanford University
Chunhui Chen Iowa State University
Danilo Enoque Ferreira De Lima University of Glasgow (GB)
David Miller University of Chicago
David Wardrope University College London (UK)
Deepak Kar University of Glasgow (GB)
Devdatta Majumder National Taiwan University (TW)
Elzbieta Richter-Was Jagiellonian University (PL)
Emily Thompson Columbia University
Francesco De Lorenzi Iowa State University (US)
Gavin Salam CERN
Gregor Kasieczka Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH)
Jonathan Butterworth University College London (UK)
Justin Pilot UC, Davis
Koji Terashi University of Tokyo (JP)
Lily Asquith Argonne National Laboratory (US)
Manuel Proissl University of Edinburgh (GB)
mario Campanelli UCL
Martin Jankowiak Univ. Heidelberg
Matteo Cacciari LPTHE
Michael Begel Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Milos Dordevic University of Belgrade
Mirko Casolino IFAE - Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona
Nadja Strobbe Ghent University (BE)
Nhan Viet Tran Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Nicolas Bousson Oklahoma State University (US)
Ning Zhou University of California, Irvine
Paolo Mastrandrea State University of New York (US)
Philip Coleman Harris CERN
Rachid ALIRADI Cerist and USTHB of University
Reina Camacho Université de Genève
Robert McCarthy Stony Brook
Samuel Meehan University of Chicago
Sarah Boutle University of Virginia (US)
Simone Amoroso Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Simone Marzani IPPP / Durham University
Stephane Willocq University of Massachusetts (US)
Tatjana Lenz NIKHEF (NL)
Thiago Rafael Tomei Fernandez UNESP - Universidade Estadual Paulista (BR)
Tobias Golling Yale University
Trisha Farooque IFAE Barcelona
Troels Petersen Niels Bohr Institute