Session

Plenary

13 Apr 2015, 09:00
OIST

OIST

1919-1 Tancha, Onna-son, Kunigami-gun Okinawa, Japan 904-0495

Conveners

Plenary: Session #1

  • Hiroshi Sakamoto (University of Tokyo (JP))

Plenary: Session #2

  • Oxana Smirnova (Lund University (SE))

Plenary: Session #3

  • Simon C. LIN (Academia Sinica)

Plenary: Session #4

  • David Malon (Argonne National Laboratory (US))

Plenary: Session #5

  • Jeff Templon (NIKHEF (NL))

Plenary: Session #6

  • Gang CHEN (INSTITUTE OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS)

Plenary: Session #7

  • Jerome LAURET (BROOKHAVEN NATIONAL LABORATORY)

Plenary: Session #8

  • Jerome LAURET (BROOKHAVEN NATIONAL LABORATORY)
  • Daniele Bonacorsi (University of Bologna)

Plenary: Session #9

  • I Ueda (University of Tokyo (JP))

Plenary: Session #10

  • I Ueda (University of Tokyo (JP))
  • Daniele Bonacorsi (University of Bologna)
  • Takashi Sasaki (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))

Presentation Materials

There are no materials yet.
Dr Ken Peach (OIST)
13/04/2015, 09:00
Dr Masanori Yamauchi (KEK)
13/04/2015, 09:15
Dr Takanori Hara (KEK)
13/04/2015, 10:00
Graeme Stewart (University of Glasgow (GB))
13/04/2015, 11:00
13/04/2015, 11:45
13/04/2015, 12:15
Dr Jonathan Dorfan (OIST)
14/04/2015, 09:00
Robert Group (University of Virginia)
14/04/2015, 09:15
14/04/2015, 11:45
14/04/2015, 12:15
Thorsten Sven Kollegger (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))
15/04/2015, 11:00
Mr Tom Fifield (OpenStack Foundation)
15/04/2015, 11:30
Sebastian Lopienski (CERN)
15/04/2015, 12:00
15/04/2015, 12:30
Prof. Daniele Bonacorsi (University of Bologna)
16/04/2015, 16:30
Tadashi Maeno (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
16/04/2015, 16:40
Track5: Computing activities and Computing models
Andrew McNab (University of Manchester (GB))
16/04/2015, 17:05
Danilo Piparo (CERN)
16/04/2015, 17:30
Track8: Performance increase and optimization exploiting hardware features
Dr Andrea Bocci (CERN)
17/04/2015, 09:00
Track1: Online computing
Dr Ivan Kisel (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))
17/04/2015, 09:25
Latchezar Betev (CERN)
17/04/2015, 09:50
Track3: Data store and access
Marco Clemencic (CERN)
17/04/2015, 10:45
Track4: Middleware, software development and tools, experiment frameworks, tools for distributed computing
Jose Flix Molina (Centro de Investigaciones Energ. Medioambientales y Tecn. - (ES)
17/04/2015, 11:10
Andre Sailer (CERN), Andrew David Lahiff (STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)), Anna Elizabeth Woodard (University of Notre Dame (US)), Aram Santogidis (CERN), Christophe Haen (CERN), Dai Kobayashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology (JP)), Mr Erekle Magradze (Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen (DE)), Yuji Kato
17/04/2015, 11:35
Dr Richard Philip Mount (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
17/04/2015, 12:30
Hiroshi Sakamoto (University of Tokyo (JP))
17/04/2015, 12:50
Building timetable...