6-26 July 2014
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Administrative Support: Maureen Prola-Tessaur (33-R-028)

Session

Visit

7 Jul 2014, 15:30
CERN

CERN

Conveners

Visit: to the Synchro Cyclotron (SC) - CERN's very first particle accelerator

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit: Visit

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit: Visit to the Antiproton Decelerator (AD)

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit: Visit to the Antiproton Decelerator (AD)

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit: Visit to CERN's Computing Centre

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit: Visit to CERN's Computing Centre

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit: Visit to the Antiproton Decelerator

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit: Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer (AMS) and CERN Control Center (CCC)

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Visit: to COMPASS and ALICE

  • Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)

Presentation Materials

There are no materials yet.
Rolf Landua (CERN)
07/07/2014, 16:00
Rolf Landua (CERN)
07/07/2014, 16:30
Dr Anton Dimitrov (University of Sofia (BG)), Javier Santaolalla Camino (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR)), Roland Jansky (University of Innsbruck (AT)), Suharyo Sumowidagdo (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (ID))
09/07/2014, 14:00
Javier Santaolalla Camino (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR))
10/07/2014, 13:45
Markus Joos (CERN)
10/07/2014, 14:00
Markus Joos (CERN)
10/07/2014, 14:45
Javier Santaolalla Camino (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR))
10/07/2014, 14:45
Mr Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)
10/07/2014, 15:30
Mr Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)
10/07/2014, 16:15
Mr Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)
10/07/2014, 17:00
Dr Zhongliang Ren (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
14/07/2014, 14:00
Chris Rasmussen (Aarhus University (DK)), Markus Joos (CERN)
14/07/2014, 15:00
Erwin Roland Bielert (CERN), Phat Srimanobhas (Chulalongkorn University (TH))
15/07/2014, 11:00
Chloe Malbrunot (CERN), Mr Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)
15/07/2014, 12:00
Erwin Roland Bielert (CERN), Phat Srimanobhas (Chulalongkorn University (TH))
15/07/2014, 12:00
Mr Konrad Jende (CERN, Education Group)
16/07/2014, 17:00
Marc Goulette (Universite de Geneve (CH))
16/07/2014, 17:00
Dr Julia Hoffman (National Central University (TW))
16/07/2014, 18:00
Marc Goulette (Universite de Geneve (CH))
16/07/2014, 18:00
17/07/2014, 16:00
Marc Goulette (Universite de Geneve (CH)), Dr Sonia Natale (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)), Dr Zhongliang Ren (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
18/07/2014, 15:00
Marc Goulette (Universite de Geneve (CH)), Dr Sonia Natale (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)), Dr Zhongliang Ren (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
18/07/2014, 16:00
Building timetable...