24 March 2015
Ministry of Economy of the Slovak Republic, Bratislava
CET timezone

Participant List

90 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adriana Shearman Slovak Centre of Scientific and Technical Information
Alexander Soltis Taylor-Wharton Slovakia s.r.o.
Anders Unnervik CERN
Andrea Farkašová Ministry of Economy of the Slovak Republic
Andrej Czán Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Lin Taipei Representative Office, Bratislava
Anton Lavrin Technická univerzita v košiciach
Barbara Lajzová Faculty of law, Comenius University in Bratislava
Barbora Gulejova CERN
Branislav Sitar FMFI Comenius University
Daniel Sekerec SLOVMETAL s.r.o.
Daniel Valuch CERN
Denis Svetlák SES, a.s Tlmače
Drahoš Knieža SPANNER SK
Dusan Synak Sylex, s.r.o.
Eduard Koza Sylex, s.r.o.
Emil Kršák Faculty of management science and informatics, University of Žilina
Emmanuel Tsesmelis CERN
Eva Tománková Slovak Chamber of Commerce and Industry Trnava Regional Chamber
Frank Chen Taipei Representative Office, Bratislava
Gabriel Sirotňák SES, a.s. Tlmače
Giovanni Anelli CERN
Helena Oravcová FINALCAST, s.r.o.
Igor Chovan ZPVVO
Igor Hajdusek Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs of the Slovak Republic
Igor Tomašovič MINISTRY OF ECONOMY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Ivan Benes PHOSTEC s.r.o.
Ivan Morgoš Staton, Ltd.
Ivan Pravda Gamo a.s.
Jan Jadlovsky KYBERNETIKA, s.r.o., Kosice
Jarmila Praskova Omega metal, s.r.o.
Jaromir Jezny ZTS VVU KOSICE a.s.
Jozef Hercko CEIT a.s.
Jozef Poláček EVPÚ, a.s.
Jozef Velebný MINISTRY OF ECONOMY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Jozef Matušov Research Centre of Univerzity of Zilina
Juraj Cajko EURO - BREW s.r.o.,
Juraj Klepáč VUJE, a.s.
Juraj Kostelansky Eurotron component, a.s.
Karol Rendek HMH s.r.o.
Katarina Hvizdosova Slovak Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Ladislav Vargovcik ZTS VVU KOSICE a.s.
Lucia Rybanská Slovak university of technology in Bratislava
Ludovit MRAZ 3Q SERVICE Ltd.
Marek Hajduk Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport of SR
Marek Horvath Qintec a.s.
Martin Budzák Výskumný ústav chemických vlákien, a.s.
Martin Březina VUJE, a.s.
Martin Hlavacik Ministry of Economy of the Slovak Republic
Martin Hlinka Ministry of Economy
Martin Svoboda Ministry of Economy of the Slovak Republic
Matej Betka Conparius, s.r.o.
Matúš Duňa SPINEA, s.r.o
Michal Borza Fund of Innovations and Technologies
Michal Korenčík Ing. Michal Korenčík K Group
Michal Ondruš RVmagnetics
Milan Saga Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Miroslav Kubiš Slovak Centre of Scientific and Technical Information
Miroslav Ostrovský PPA ENERGO s.r.o.
Miroslav Soták SLOVMETAL s.r.o.
Miroslav Trembecky LPH s.r.o
Miroslava Babicová JUVE plus, s.r.o.
Oldrich Hladík SES, a.s. Tlmače
Patrik Líška Ministry of Economy of the Slovak Republic
Pavol Faktor Prestimex, s.r.o.
Pavol Vojtyla CERN
Peter Gazik Neulogy
Peter Kalas Pure Energy, a.s.
Peter Koväř Slovak Chamber of Commerce and Industry Trnava Regional Chamber
Peter Lichard CERN
Peter Líška VUJE, a. s.
Peter Štefún Elektrokarbon, a.s.
Peter Takac PHOSTEC s.r.o.
Rastislav Chovanec Ministry of Economy of the Slovak Rebublic
Rastislav Varga RVmagnetics
Robert Szabo MŠVVaŠ SR
Rudolf Ronec K W D s.r.o.
Slavomír Leško SPINEA, s.r.o.
Stanislav Slačka CVTI SR
Stefan Molokac IEP SAS Kosice
Tomáš Manduľák LPH s.r.o
Tomáš Veróny Veróny OaS, s.r.o.
Victor Dementiev OZRF
Viktor Sabo Taylor-Wharton Slovakia s.r.o.
Vladimir Bahyl CERN
Vladimír Ballo Staton, Ltd.
Zdenko Harvánek NES Nová Dubnica s.r.o.
Zuzana Dolnikova TechnoNova,s.r.o.
Zuzana Hlaváčiková Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport of the Slovak Republic
Ľudovit Kupča VUJE, a.s.