Nov 10 – 12, 2008
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

123 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achille Petrilli CERN
Alexander Vodopyanov JINR
Allan Clark DPNC, Université de Genève
Amber Boehnlein US Department of Energy
Andrius Bernotas The Lithuanian Academy of Sciences
Angela Bracco INFN
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef
Atul Gurtu Tata Inst of Fundamental Research
Barbara ERAZMUS CNRS/IN2P3
Bjorn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Cheon Il Eom KICOS
Chomaz Philippe IRFU
Cristinel Diaconu CPM/DESY
Dae Myung Lee KICOS
Dan-Olof Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics
Daniel Denegri Ministry of Science and Technology
Daniel Fournier LAL-Orsay
Daniel Marlow Princeton
David Evans University of Birmingham
Dieter Roehrich University of Bergen / CERN
Domenec Espriu Universitat de Barcelona
Dusan Bruncko IEP SAS
Eliezer Rabinovici Hebrew University
Emmanuel Tsesmelis CERN
Ernst Radermacher CERN
Etienne AUGE CNRS/IN2P3
Eugenio Nappi INFN
Evangelos GAZIS National Technical Universitz of Athens
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Fairouz MALEK CNRS/LCG-France
Fernando Barreiro Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Fernando Ferroni INFN
Florin-Dorian Buzatu Institute of Atomic Physics
Franz Muheim University of Edinburgh
Gaspar Barreira LIP
Gennady ZINOVJEV Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Geoff Hall Imperial College London
George Lafferty University of Manchester
George Wei-Shu Hou National Taiwan University (NTU)
Guido Tonelli University of Pisa, INFN, CERN
Gyorgy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
Howard Gordon Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ian Bird CERN
Ilkay TURK CAKIR TAEA
Isabelle Blain NSERC
Jacques Lemonne FWO
Janet Seed STFC
Jean Sacton FNRS
Jeong Eon Ha Minister of Education, Science and Technology
Jim Virdee Imperial College
Jiri Niederle Institute of Physics, AC CR
Joel Butler Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
Jonathan Butterworth University College London
Jorma Tuominiemi Helsinki Institute of PHysics
Jos Engelen CERN
Jurgen Schukraft CERN
Jørn Dines Hansen Niels Bohr Institute
Karsten Eggert Penn State University
Katsuo Tokushuku KEK
Kerstin Jon-And Stockholm University
Klaus Ehret DESY
Klaus-Peter Mickel Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Królikowski Jan representing Ministry of Science and Highet Education
Ladislav SANDOR Slovak Academy of Science
Livia Puscaragiu Permanent Mission of Romania
Liyao Zou NSFC
Lluis Garrido Beltran University of Barcelona
Lorne Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Lothar Bauerdick Fermilab
Manfred Fleischer DESY
Marcella Diemoz INFN
Marko Mikuz University of Ljubljana
Markus Nordberg CERN
Michael Procario Department of Energy
Michael Tuts Columbia University
Michal Turala IFJ PAN
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR
Moishe Pripstein National Science Foundation (NSF)
Monica Pepe Altarelli CERN
Nicanor COLINO CIEMAT
olav ullaland CERN
paolo giubellino INFN Torino
Patrick FASSNACHT CERN
Peiwen Ji NSFC
Per Karlsson Swedish Research Council
Peter Braun-Munzinger GSI
Peter Jenni CERN
Peter Malzacher Gesellschaft fuer Schwerionenforschung mbH (GSI)
Petr Závada Institute of Physics, Prague
Philippe Chomaz IRFU/CEA
Pierluigi Campana INFN Frascati
Prasenjit Mukherjee Department of Atomic Energy
Quentin Ingram PSI
Rainer Santo Institut für Kernphysik, University Münster
Richard Lednicky JINR
Robert Cousins UCLA
Robert McPherson University of Victoria
Sascha Marc Schmeling CERN
Saul Gonzalez U.S. Department of Energy
Shih-Chang Lee Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica
Siggi Bethke Max Planck Institute for Physics
Simon C. LIN ASGC
Simone Giani CERN
Stefano Lami INFN Pisa
Steinar Stapnes Univ of Oslo and CERN
Sue Foffano CERN
Tamas Csorgo MTA KFKI RMKI
Tatsuo Kawamoto University of Tokyo, International Center for Elementary Particle Physics ICEPP
Tatsuya Nakada CHIPP and EPFL
Teresa Rodrigo IFCA
Thomas Hebbeker RWTH Aachen University
Timothy James Symons Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala university
Vaclav Vrba Institute of Physics
Victor Savrin Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow State University
Volker Guelzow DESY
Walter Davidson NRC
Yong-Wook BAEK Kangnung Univ.
Yongtao Zhang NSFC
Young-Il Choi Sungkyunkwan University
Yury Kozlov Russian Federal Agency of Science and Innovation
Yves Sirois LLR Ecole Polytechnique IN2P3-CNRS
Zuzana HLAVACIKOVA Ministry of Education of the Slovak Republic