25-29 May 2009
Umeå University
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

101 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alessandro Brunengo INFN - Genova
Alessio Curri Sincrotrone Trieste SCpA
Alf Wachsmann SLAC
Anders Rhod Gregersen NDGF
Andras Horvath CERN
Andreas Unterkircher CERN
Andrei Maslennikov CASPUR
Arne Wiebalck CERN
Artem Trunov Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Björn Torkelsson HPC2N
Carlos Aguado Sanchez CERN
Christoph Beyer DESY HH
David Kelsey STFC-RAL
Dejan Vitlacil KTH-PDC
Dirk Jahnke-Zumbusch Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
Dominique Boutigny Centre de Calcul de l'IN2P3 (CC-IN2P3)
Esther Acción García Port d'informació Científica (PIC)
Ewan Roche CERN
Federico CALZOLARI Scuola Normale - INFN Pisa
Felice Rosso INFN-T1
Fernando López PIC
Gerd Behrmann NDGF
Götz Waschk DESY
Hartmut Reuter Max-Planck-Inst. f. Plasmaphysik, RZG
Helge Meinhard CERN-IT
Ian Gable University of Victoria
Iwona Sakrejda LBNL/NERSC
Jan Iven CERN
Jan Svec FZU AV CR
Jason SHIH ASGC
Jason Shih ASGC
Jesper Koivumäki Helsinki Institute of Physics
Jiri Horky Institute of Physics of the AS CR, v. v. i.
Joao Martins LIP Lisbon
Johan Landin C3SE
John Gordon STFC-RAL
Jonas Dahlblom CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
Jonas Lindemann Lunarc
Jürgen Baschnagel Paul Scherrer Institut
Kent Engström National Supercomputer Centre
Klaus Steinberger Ludwig Maximilians Universität München
Lennart Karlsson National Supercomputer Centre
Lukas Fiala Institute of Physics, AS CR
Magnus Söderlund UMDAC/Umeå universitet
Magnus Ullner Lunarc
Manfred Alef Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Marc Campos PIC/IFAE
Marc Gasser Paul Scherrer Institut
Marc Rodriguez Espadamala Port d'Informaciò Científica (PIC)
Marco Campos NDGF
Mario David LIP Lisbon
Martin Bly STFC-RAL
Mats Nylén HPC2N and Dept of Physics
Mattias Ellert Uppsala University & NDGF
Mattias Wadenstein HPC2N, Umeå Universitet
Michaela Lechner PDC, KTH
Michal Kwiatek CERN
Michel Jouvin LAL / IN2P3
Michele Michelotto INFN
Miguel Oliveira LIP
Mikael Rännar HPC2N
Mikko Närjänen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Milos Lokajicek Institute of physics AS CR
Mirko Corosu INFN
Muriel GOUGEROT LAPP/IN2P3
Niklas Edmundsson HPC2N
Niklaus Baumann PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut
Paul Kuipers Nikhef
Peter Gronbech University of Oxford
Peter Kjellström National Supercomputer Centre (NSC)
Peter van der Reest DESY
philippe Olivero CC-In2p3
Pierre Choukroun Weizmann Institute of Science
Pierre-Francois Honore Irfu CEA
Pär Andersson NSC
Randal Melen SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Riccardo Veraldi INFN
Robert Grabowski LTH/Lunarc
Roberto Gomezel INFN
Roger Oscarsson HPC2N
Ryszard Erazm Jurga CERN
Saerda Halifu Bergen Center For Computational Science
Stefan Bujack Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Steven McDonald TRIUMF
Stijn De Weirdt Ghent University
Thomas Bellman National Supercomputer Centre, Linköping University
Thomas Finnern DESY
Thomas LEIBOVICI CEA/DAM
Thomas Svedberg C3SE
Tom Degroote Ghent University
Tom Langborg NSC
Tony Cass CERN
Tore Sundqvist Uppmax, Uppsala Universitet
Troy Dawson Fermilab
Vera Hansper CSC/NDGF
Victor Mendoza LPNHE - IN2P3 - CNRS
Vladimir Sapunenko INFN-CNAF
Vojtech Kupca HPC2N
Waltraut Niepraschk DESY
Wolfgang Friebel DESY
Åke Sandgren HPC2N