11-13 April 2016
Atholl Palace Hotel
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

61 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alessandra Forti University of Manchester (GB)
Alexander Dibbo STFC RAL
Alison Packer STFC
Andrew Glass Durham University
Andrew McNab University of Manchester
Andrew Sansum STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Andrew David Lahiff STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Andrew John Washbrook University of Edinburgh (GB)
Brian Davies STFC RAL (GB)
Bruno Canning STFC RAL
Chris Brew STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Dan Protopopescu University of Glasgow
Daniel Peter Traynor University of London (GB)
Daniela Bauer Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
David Britton University of Glasgow (GB)
David Colling Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
David Crooks University of Glasgow (GB)
David Kelsey STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
David Salmon Jisc Technologies
Duncan Rand Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Elena Korolkova University of Sheffield (GB)
Gang Qin University of Glasgow (GB)
Gareth Smith STFC RAL
Gareth Douglas Roy University of Glasgow (GB)
George Ryall STFC - RAL
Govind Songara Royal Holloway
Ian Loader STFC - RAL
Ian Neilson STFC RAL (GB)
Ivan Reid Brunel University London (GB)
James Adams STFC RAL
Janusz Martyniak Imperial College London
Jeremy Coles University of Cambridge (GB)
Jeremy Maris
John Hill University of Cambridge (GB)
Kashif Hafeez STFC - RAL
Kashif Mohammad University of Oxford
Louisa Campbell University of Glasgow
Marcus Ebert University of Edinburgh
Mark William Slater University of Birmingham (GB)
Matt Williams University of Birmingham (GB)
Oliver Smith Durham
Pete Clarke
Peter Gronbech University of Oxford (GB)
Peter Love Lancaster University (GB)
Raja Nandakumar STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Rob Appleyard STFC
Robert Fay University of Liverpool
Robert Frank The University of Manchester
Robert Henderson Lancaster university
Robert Andrew Currie Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Robin Long Lancaster University
Roger Jones Lancaster University (GB)
Samuel Cadellin Skipsey
Simon Fayer Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Simon George Royal Holloway, University of London
Stephen Jones Liverpool University
Steve Lloyd Queen Mary University of London
Terry Froy Queen Mary University of London
Tom Whyntie Queen Mary University of London
Tony Cass CERN
Tony Doyle University of Glasgow (GB)