Oct 3 – 6, 2016
Uppsala
Europe/Stockholm timezone

Participant List

56 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Anna Kaczmarska Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Anna Bozena Kowalewska Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Antonio Romero Vidal University of Santiago de Compostela (ES)
Arnaud Ferrari Uppsala University (SE)
Benjamin Freund Universite de Montreal (CA)
Eleni Myrto Asimakopoulou KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Emine Yildirim University of Southampton
Haleh Hadavand University of Texas at Arlington (US)
Harri M Waltari University of Helsinki
Heather Logan Carleton University
Heidi Rzehak CP3 Origins, SDU
Henrik Ohman Uppsala University (SE)
Howard Haber University of California,Santa Cruz (US)
Ingelman Gunnar Uppsala University (SE)
Jaime Hernández Benemerita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
Jakob Salfeld-Nebgen Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)
Joakim Gradin Uppsala University (SE) & LPSC Grenoble (FR)
Johan Löfgren Uppsala Universitet
Johann Collot university Grenoble Alpes (FR)
Johannes Elmsheuser Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Joona Juhani Havukainen Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
José Eliel Camargo Molina Lund University
Julien Baglio University of Tübingen
Katri Huitu University of Helsinki
Kei Yagyu Univerity of Southampton
Krisztian Peters Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Lei Zhang Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Lluisa Maria Mir Martinez Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES)
Marco Zaro LPTHE Jussieu, Paris
Martin Flechl Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Mattias Ellert Uppsala University (SE)
Max Isacson Uppsala University (SE)
Michael Pitt Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Michael Robert Trott University of Copenhagen (DK)
Mikael Mårtensson Uppsala University (SE)
Mike Lamont CERN
Nazila Mahmoudi Lyon Univ. and CERN
Nikolaos Rompotis University of Liverpool (UK)
Odd Magne Ogreid Bergen College University
Oleg Lebedev University of Helsinki
Pankaj Sharma The University of Adelaide
Pawel Bruckman De Renstrom Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Per Osland University of Bergen (NO)
Rikard Enberg Uppsala University
Roman Pasechnik Lund University
Santeri Laurila Helsinki Institute of Physics
Shinya Kanemura University of Toyama
Stan Lai Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen (DE)
Stefano Casasso Imperial College (GB)
Stefano Marcellini Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Stefano Moretti STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Sven Heinemeyer CSIC (Madrid/Santander, ES)
Tanumoy Mandal Department of Physics and Astronomy, Uppsala University
Tord Johan Carl Ekelof Uppsala University (SE)
Ubiali Maria University of Cambridge
Venus Keus University of Helsinki