Oct 23 – 25, 2006
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

136 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alasdair Smith CERN
Alexandre Petrov Permanent Mission of Russian Federation to the UN
Alexandre Vodopianov JINR
Alexey Sisakyan JINR
Alick Macpherson Rutgers/CERN
Allan Clark DPNC, Université de Genève
Anatoly SHPAK National Acadely of Sciences of Ukraine
André Rubbia ETH Zürich
Angela Bracco INFN
Ann Catrin Lagerkvist Swedish Research Council
Anna Sitarova Ministry of Education of thew Slovak Republic
Arjen van Rijn NIKHEF
Atul Gurtu Tata Inst of Fundamental Research
Barbara ERAZMUS IN2P3/CNRS
Bjorn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Bob Brown CCLRC
C.V. Ananda Bose Department of Atomic Energy
CAVATA Christian Saclay
Christian Cavata CEA/DSM/DAPNIA
Christopher Oram TRIUMF
Claudia-Elisabeth Wulz Institute for High Energy Physics (HEPHY-Vienna)
Dan-Olof Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics
Daniel FOURNIER LAL-Orsay
Dario Barberis CERN/GENOA
David Evans University of Birmingham
Denegri Daniel participating at the CMS-RRB for Croatia
Domenec Espriu Ministry of Education and Science
Dragan Popovic Institute of Physics
Elie Aslanides CNRS/IN2P3
Eliezer Rabinovici Hebrew University Jerusalem
Eugenio Nappi INFN - Sezione di Bari
Evangelos GAZIS NATIONAL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Fairouz Malek IN2P3/Dapnia
Federico Ferrini Rappr. permanente d'Italia
Felicitas Pauss ETH Zurich, Institute for Particle Physics
Fernando Barreiro Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Fernando Ferroni INFN
Florin Dorian Buzatu Horia Hulubei National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering
Frank Linde NIKHEF
François LE DIBERDER IN2P3
Gaspar Barreira LIP
Gennady ZINOVJEV Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, national Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Gerald Parisod EPFL
Gheorghe Mircea Chis National Authority for Scientific Research
Giora Mikenberg Weizmann Institute
Graziano Fortuna INFN
Grzegorz Polok H.Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences
Guido Tonelli INFN-University of Pisa
Gyorgy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
Hiro IWASAKI KEK
Howard Gordon Brookhaven National Laboratory
Isabelle Blain Natural Sciences & Engineering Research Council of Canada
Jacques Lemonne FWO
James Shank Boston University
Jan Królikowski Ministry of Science and Higher Education
Janet Seed PPARC
Jean Ernwein CEA Saclay
Jean Sacton FNRS
Jean ZINN-JUSTIN CEA/DSM/DAPNIA
Jean-Jacques Blaising CERN
Jerzy Bartke Institute of Nuclear Physics
Jim Whitmore U.S. National Science Foundation
John O'Fallon U.S. Department of Energy
Joo-han Kim Ministry of Science and Technology
Jordan Nash CERN
Jorma Tuominiemi Helsinki Institute of Physics
Jos Engelen CERN
Jose Salicio Diez CERN
Juergen Richter Federal Ministry of Education and Research
Jurgen Schukraft CERN
Jørn Dines Hansen Niels Bohr Institute
Katalin Galbáts National Office for Research and Technology
Kiyoshi Saito Permanent Mission of Japan to the International Organiszations in Geneva
Klaus Ehret DESY
Klaus-Peter Mickel Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Ladislav SANDOR Slovak academy of science
Linfu SHEN NSFC
Lino Barañao NAtional Agency for the Promotion of Science and Technology
Livia Puscaragiu Permanent Mission of Romania
Lluis Garrido University of Barcelona
Lorne Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Luciano Mandelli INFN
Lyndon Evans CERN
Marc Dejardin CEA-Saclay
Maria-Teresa Dova Universidad Nacional de La Plata
Marko Mikuz Jozef Stefan Institute / Univ. Ljubljana
Markus Nordberg CERN
Martti Raidal NICPB, Tallinn
Mauro Morandin INFN - Padova
Michael Tuts Columbia University
Michal Sumbera Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Michal Turala IFJ PAN
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR
Moishe Pripstein National Science Foundation
Nicanor Colino CIEMAT
Nikolai Rusakovich JINR
Norbert Wermes UNIVERSITY OF BONN (GERMANY)
Patrick FASSNACHT CERN
Peiwen JI NSFC
Petar Adzic VINCA Institute and Faculty of Physics of Un. of Belgrade
Peter Braun-Munzinger GSI
Peter Jenni CERN
Peter Malzacher GSI
Pierluigi Campana Frascati - INFN
Quentin Ingram PSI
Rainer Santo Institut fuer Kernphysik
Richard Nickerson University of Oxford
Richard Wade PPARC
Robert Cousins UCLA
Robert Orr University of Toronto
Roger Jones University of Lancaster
Sascha Schmeling CERN PH Department
Saul Gonzalez U.S. Department of Energy
Shih-Chang Lee Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica
Siggi Bethke Max Planck Inst. of Physics
Steinar Stapnes Univ of Oslo
Steve Marshall Repr. New Zealand Ministry of Research, Science and Technology
Stuart Tovey University of Melbourne
Tatsuo Kawamoto ICEPP, the University of Tokyo
Tatsuya Nakada CERN
Teodor Siemiarczuk Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies
Teresa Rodrigo IFCA - Univ. of Cantabria
Thomas Ferbel DOE/University of Rochester
Thomas Hebbeker III. Phys. Inst A
Umberto Dosselli INFN
Vaclav Vrba Academy of Sciences of the Czech Rep.
Val Gibson University of Cambridge
Victor Savrin Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics
Walter Davidson National Research Council of Canada
Walter Van Doninck Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Werner Witzeling CERN
Yee Bob Hsiung National Taiwan University
Yongtao ZHANG NSFC
Yuri Kozlov Federal Agency of Science and Innovation
Yves Sirois LLR Ecole Polytechnique