CERN Theory Group Retreat 2017

from Wednesday, 15 November 2017 (11:30) to Friday, 17 November 2017 (18:00)
Les Houches Centre de Physique

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
15 Nov 2017
16 Nov 2017
17 Nov 2017
AM
11:30 --- Arrival and registration ---
07:45 --- Breakfast ---
08:30
BSM (until 11:30) ()
08:30 Introduction - Matthew Philip Mccullough (CERN)   ()
08:50 Giudice   ()
08:55 Katz   ()
09:00 Wulzer   ()
09:05 Thamm   ()
09:17 Ziegler   ()
09:29 Alonso de pablo   ()
09:41 Riva   ()
09:53 Lopez Pavon   ()
10:05 Nardecchia   ()
10:17 --- Coffee ---
10:47 Salvio   ()
11:00 Yu   ()
11:15 Camalich   ()
11:30
Heavy Ions (until 12:35) ()
11:30 Introduction - Eero Aleksi Kurkela (CERN)   ()
11:50 Widemann   ()
11:55 Wu   ()
12:07 Ghiglieri   ()
12:19 Tywoniuk   ()
07:45 --- Breakfast ---
08:30
Strings (until 11:55) ()
08:30 Introduction - Kyriakos Papadodimas (CERN)   ()
08:50 Sever   ()
08:55 Weigand   ()
09:00 Andriot   ()
09:12 Lee   ()
09:24 Regalado   ()
09:36 Siampos   ()
09:48 Tourkine   ()
10:00 Walters   ()
10:12 Assel   ()
10:24 --- Coffee ---
10:54 Closset   ()
11:06 Penante   ()
11:18 Gnecchi   ()
11:30 Krefl   ()
11:42 Stergiou   ()
11:55
Lattice (until 12:35) ()
11:55 Introdution - Agostino Patella (CERN)   ()
12:10 Hansen   ()
12:22 Fritzsch   ()
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Introduction (until 14:40) ()
14:00 Welcome and instructions - Michelangelo Mangano (CERN)   ()
14:10 Introduction to the TH Department - Gian Giudice (CERN)   ()
14:40
SM (until 19:00) ()
14:40 Introduction - Peter Richardson (CERN & IPPP, Durham University)   ()
15:00 Duhr   ()
15:05 Zanderighi   ()
15:10 Salam   ()
15:15 Mangano   ()
15:20 Gaunt   ()
15:32 Huss   ()
15:44 Schoenherr   ()
15:56 Shao   ()
16:08 Tancredi   ()
16:20 Wiesemann   ()
16:32 --- Coffee ---
17:02 Torre   ()
17:14 Vryonidou   ()
17:26 Borowka   ()
17:38 Carrazza   ()
17:50 Gonzalez-Alonso   ()
18:02 Kallweit   ()
18:14 Mistlberger   ()
18:26 Monni   ()
18:38 Re   ()
19:00 --- Welcome drink ---
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:40 --- Lunch ---
18:00
Cosmology/astroparticle (until 19:18) ()
18:00 Introduction - Diego Blas Temino (CERN)   ()
18:20 Blum   ()
18:25 Sibiryakov   ()
18:30 Vlah   ()
18:42 Xue   ()
18:54 D'Amico   ()
19:06 Panci   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:40 --- Lunch ---
13:40 --- Departure ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×