11:30
|
--- Arrival and registration ---
|
|
07:45
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
BSM
(until 11:30)
()
|
08:30
|
Introduction
-
Matthew Philip Mccullough
(CERN)
()
|
08:50
|
Giudice
()
|
08:55
|
Katz
()
|
09:00
|
Wulzer
()
|
09:05
|
Thamm
()
|
09:17
|
Ziegler
()
|
09:29
|
Alonso de pablo
()
|
09:41
|
Riva
()
|
09:53
|
Lopez Pavon
()
|
10:05
|
Nardecchia
()
|
10:17
|
--- Coffee ---
|
10:47
|
Salvio
()
|
11:00
|
Yu
()
|
11:15
|
Camalich
()
|
11:30
|
Heavy Ions
(until 12:35)
()
|
11:30
|
Introduction
-
Eero Aleksi Kurkela
(CERN)
()
|
11:50
|
Widemann
()
|
11:55
|
Wu
()
|
12:07
|
Ghiglieri
()
|
12:19
|
Tywoniuk
()
|
|
07:45
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Strings
(until 11:55)
()
|
08:30
|
Introduction
-
Kyriakos Papadodimas
(CERN)
()
|
08:50
|
Sever
()
|
08:55
|
Weigand
()
|
09:00
|
Andriot
()
|
09:12
|
Lee
()
|
09:24
|
Regalado
()
|
09:36
|
Siampos
()
|
09:48
|
Tourkine
()
|
10:00
|
Walters
()
|
10:12
|
Assel
()
|
10:24
|
--- Coffee ---
|
10:54
|
Closset
()
|
11:06
|
Penante
()
|
11:18
|
Gnecchi
()
|
11:30
|
Krefl
()
|
11:42
|
Stergiou
()
|
11:55
|
Lattice
(until 12:35)
()
|
11:55
|
Introdution
-
Agostino Patella
(CERN)
()
|
12:10
|
Hansen
()
|
12:22
|
Fritzsch
()
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Introduction
(until 14:40)
()
|
14:00
|
Welcome and instructions
-
Michelangelo Mangano
(CERN)
()
|
14:10
|
Introduction to the TH Department
-
Gian Giudice
(CERN)
()
|
14:40
|
SM
(until 19:00)
()
|
14:40
|
Introduction
-
Peter Richardson
(CERN & IPPP, Durham University)
()
|
15:00
|
Duhr
()
|
15:05
|
Zanderighi
()
|
15:10
|
Salam
()
|
15:15
|
Mangano
()
|
15:20
|
Gaunt
()
|
15:32
|
Huss
()
|
15:44
|
Schoenherr
()
|
15:56
|
Shao
()
|
16:08
|
Tancredi
()
|
16:20
|
Wiesemann
()
|
16:32
|
--- Coffee ---
|
17:02
|
Torre
()
|
17:14
|
Vryonidou
()
|
17:26
|
Borowka
()
|
17:38
|
Carrazza
()
|
17:50
|
Gonzalez-Alonso
()
|
18:02
|
Kallweit
()
|
18:14
|
Mistlberger
()
|
18:26
|
Monni
()
|
18:38
|
Re
()
|
19:00
|
--- Welcome drink ---
|
19:30
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:40
|
--- Lunch ---
|
18:00
|
Cosmology/astroparticle
(until 19:18)
()
|
18:00
|
Introduction
-
Diego Blas Temino
(CERN)
()
|
18:20
|
Blum
()
|
18:25
|
Sibiryakov
()
|
18:30
|
Vlah
()
|
18:42
|
Xue
()
|
18:54
|
D'Amico
()
|
19:06
|
Panci
()
|
19:30
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:40
|
--- Lunch ---
|
13:40
|
--- Departure ---
|
|