The 3rd Asia Tier Center Forum

from Wednesday, 11 October 2017 (09:00) to Friday, 13 October 2017 (19:00)
KISTI, Daejeon, South Korea

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
11 Oct 2017
12 Oct 2017
13 Oct 2017
AM
10:00
Opening (until 11:00) ()
10:00 Introduction to GSDC - Seoyoung Noh (KISTI Korea Institute of Science & Technology Information (KR))   ()
10:20 Welcome & ATCF Briefing - Sang Un Ahn (Korea Institute of Science & Technology Information (KR))   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30
Site session (until 12:30) ()
11:30 KISTI - Sang Un Ahn (Korea Institute of Science & Technology Information (KR)) Jin Kim (KISTI)   ()
11:50 Thailand - Chinorat Kobdaj (Suranaree University of Technology (TH))   ()
12:10 TIFR - Brij Kishor Jashal (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   ()
09:30
Experiment session (until 10:30) ()
09:30 ATLAS - Simone Campana (CERN)   ()
10:00 ALICE - Latchezar Betev (CERN)   ()
10:30
Network (until 11:00) ()
10:30 LHCONE - Edoardo Martelli (CERN)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30
Network (until 12:30) ()
11:30 Netsage - Andrew Lee (Indiana University)   ()
11:50 TransPAC - Andrew Lee (Indiana University)   ()
12:10 ESnet - Patrick Dorn (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   ()
09:30
ATCF (until 11:00) ()
09:30 A Proposal on the continuity of Asian collaboration - Sang Un Ahn (Korea Institute of Science & Technology Information (KR))   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30
Closing (until 12:30) ()
11:30 Ceremony & Photo   ()
11:50 Reserve   ()
12:10 Wrap-up   ()
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Site session (until 15:20) ()
14:00 Wuhan - Jianlin Zhu (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
14:20 Kolkata - Vikas Singhal (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   ()
14:40 LIPI - Mr Andria Arisal (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (ID))   ()
15:20 --- Coffee break ---
15:50
Site session (until 17:30) ()
15:50 Hiroshima & Tsukuba - Toru Sugitate (Hiroshima University (JP))   ()
16:10 Tokyo-LCG2 - Tomoe Kishimoto (University of Tokyo (JP))   ()
16:30 ASGC - HSIN YEN CHEN (ASGC)   ()
16:50 IHEP - Gang CHEN (INSTITUTE OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS)   ()
17:10 University of Malaya - Chee Sun Liew (University of Malaya (MY))   ()
18:00
Welcome reception (until 20:00) ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Network (until 15:30) ()
14:00 KREONet - Buseung Cho (Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information)   ()
14:20 TEIN - Patch Lee (TEIN*CC)   ()
14:40 SINET - Prof. Motonori Nakamura (National Institute of Informatics (JP))   ()
15:00 MYREN - Kamal Kamaruddin (MYREN)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00
LHCONE @ Asia (until 17:30) ()
16:00 Discussion   ()
18:00
Workshop dinner (until 20:00) ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
Your browser is out of date!

If you are using Internet Explorer, please use Firefox, Chrome or Edge instead.

Otherwise, please update your browser to the latest version to use Indico without problems.

×