January 17, 2018
University of Bristol
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

51 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alfredo Tomas Imperial College
Alice Baxter Liverpool University
Andrew Naylor University of Sheffield
Anthony Ezeribe University of Sheffield
Athoy Nilima University of Edinburgh
Benjamin Krikler University of Bristol (GB)
Billy Boxer University of Liverpool/RAL
Bjoern Penning Brandeis University
Brais Lopez Paredes Imperial College
Callum Eldridge University Of Sheffield
Carl Bryan Gwilliam University of Liverpool (GB)
Cees Carels University of Oxford
Chamkaur Ghag University College London
Christopher McCabe King’s Collge London
Darren Price University of Manchester (GB)
David G. Cerdeño IPPP Durham
Dugald Hepburn Royal Holloway, University of London
Ed Daw The University of Sheffield
Elias Lopez Asamar IPPP - Durham University
Elizabeth Leason University of Edinburgh
Gareth Jones Imperial College London, Physi
Giovanni Barontini Midlands Ultracold Atom Research Centre, School Of Physics and Astronomy, University of Birmingham
Hans Kraus Oxford
Henning Flacher University of Bristol (GB)
Henrique Araujo Imperial College London
Ian Bailey Lancaster University / Cockcroft Institute
Ibles Olcina Samblas Imperial College London
Jim Dobson
Jonathan Davis King's College London
Konstantinos Nikolopoulos University of Birmingham (GB)
Laura Manenti University College London
Lucy Thomas
Lukasz Kreczko University of Bristol (GB)
Mark Roberts
Nassim Bozorgnia Durham University
Nellie Marangou
Nicolas Angelides University College London
Omar Jahangir UCL
Paul Frampton
Peter Rossiter University of Sheffield
Rob Taylor Imperial College London
Sergey Burdin University of Liverpool
Stephen West Royal Holloway, University of London
Tarso Franarin King's College London
Teppei Katori Queen Mary University of London
Theresa Fruth University of Oxford
Ulserik Moldanazarova Liverpool University
Umit Utku UCL
Vitaly Kudryavtsev University of Sheffield
XinRan Liu University of Edinburgh
Yingpu Xiahou