Mar 1 – 2, 2018
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

87 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alastair Dewhurst STFC-Rutherford Appleton Laboratory (GB)
Alessandro Di Girolamo CERN
Alexander Undrus BNL
Andre Sailer CERN
Andrea Manzi CERN
Andreas Joachim Peters CERN
Andrej Filipcic Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Andrew Murphy Google
Andrew Bohdan Hanushevsky SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Armin Nairz CERN
Artem Petrosyan Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Arturo Sanchez Pineda Abdus Salam Int. Cent. Theor. Phys. (IT)
Bakur Parsamyan CERN (CH), University of Turin and INFN (IT)
Baosong Shan Beihang University (CN)
Baptiste Grenier EGI Foundation
Benedikt Riedel University of Chicago
Bo Jayatilaka Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Boris Bauermeister Xenon1T
Brian Paul Bockelman University of Nebraska Lincoln (US)
Carlos Fernando Gamboa Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Carsten Aulbert Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics
Cedric Serfon University of Oslo (NO)
Chris Lee University of Cape Town (ZA)
Christophe Haen CERN
Dan Moraru California Institute of Technology
Dan van der Ster CERN
Danila Oleynik UTA/JINR
Danilo Piparo CERN
David Cameron University of Oslo (NO)
Dejan Vitlacil SNIC
Diego Ciangottini INFN, Perugia (IT)
Doug Benjamin Duke University (US)
Eric Lancon BNL
Eric Vaandering Fermilab
Fabio Hernandez IN2P3 / CNRS computing centre
FaHui Lin ASGC TW
Farid Ould-Saada University of Oslo (NO)
Frank Berghaus University of Victoria (CA)
Frank Wuerthwein UCSD/SDSC
Frederic Gillardo CNRS/LAPP
Gancho Dimitrov CERN
Guilherme Amadio CERN
Haykuhi Musheghyan KIT
Hironori Ito Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
I Ueda High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)
Ian Fisk Simons Foundation
Ilija Vukotic University of Chicago (US)
Jakub Moscicki CERN
James Clark Georgia Institute of Technology
Jean-Roch Vlimant California Institute of Technology (US)
Jens Larsson NDGF, SNIC/Swestore
Joaquin Bogado National University of La Plata (AR)
Johannes Elmsheuser Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
John White NeIC/EISCAT_3D
Justas Balcas California Institute of Technology (US)
Karan Bhatia Google
Katarzyna Maria Dziedziniewicz-Wojcik CERN
Kimberly Burtnyk California Institute of Technology
Maria Girone CERN
Mario Lassnig CERN
Markus Elsing CERN
Martin Barisits CERN
Massimo Lamanna CERN
Miron Livny University of Wisconsin-Madison
Natalia Ratnikova Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Nicolo Magini INFN e Universita Genova (IT)
Paul James Laycock CERN
Peter Couvares California Institute of Technology
Ralf Vamosi CERN
Robert Illingworth Fermilab
Robert William Gardner Jr University of Chicago (US)
Rohini Joshi University of Manchester
Shawn Mc Kee University of Michigan (US)
Siarhei Padolski BNL
Simon Nderitu McGill University, (CA)
Simone Campana CERN
Stefan Prenner TU Vienna
Thomas Beermann CERN
Thomas Hartmann Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Tiago Quintino ECMWF
Tobias Wegner Bergische Universitaet Wuppertal (DE)
Tomas Javurek Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Tommaso Boccali INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P
Torre Wenaus Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Vincent Garonne University of Oslo (NO)
Volodimir Begy University of Vienna
Wei Yang SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)