09:00
|
--- Registration ---
|
11:00
|
F. Iaccarino
- Mr
Federico Iaccarino
(STMicroelectronics)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
|
09:00
|
G. Rumolo
-
Giovanni Rumolo
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
10:30
|
--- Break ---
|
11:00
|
S. Russenschuck
-
Stephan Russenschuck
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
|
09:00
|
M.C. Bastos / M. Martino
-
Michele Martino
(CERN)
Miguel Cerqueira Bastos
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
10:30
|
--- Break ---
|
11:00
|
F. Roncarolo
-
Federico Roncarolo
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
|
09:00
|
L. Bottura
-
Luca Bottura
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
10:30
|
--- Break ---
|
11:00
|
M. Di Castro
-
Mario Di Castro
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
|
09:00
|
L. De Vito
- Prof.
Luca De Vito
(Unisannio)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
10:30
|
P. Arpaia, S. Russenschuck - Closing Ceremony
-
Pasquale Arpaia
(Universita e INFN, Napoli (IT))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
10:40
|
--- Break ---
|
11:10
|
Final Examination
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
|
12:30
|
Meal
(until 14:00)
(501 - Restaurant 1)
|
14:00
|
L. Rossi
-
Lucio Rossi
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:30
|
--- Break ---
|
16:00
|
C. Iacobucci
-
Giuseppe Iacobucci
(Universite de Geneve (CH))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
19:30
|
Meal
(until 20:30)
(501 - Restaurant 1)
|
|
12:30
|
Meal
(until 14:00)
(501 - Restaurant 1)
|
14:00
|
Visits to the magnet facility and to the mechanical and magnetic measurement laboratories
()
|
16:00
|
POSTER SESSION
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
17:30
|
Meal
(until 18:30)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
|
12:30
|
Meal
(until 14:00)
(501 - Restaurant 1)
|
14:00
|
A. Ballarino
- Dr
Amalia Ballarino
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:30
|
--- Break ---
|
16:00
|
M. Pezzetti
-
Marco Pezzetti
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
19:03
|
Meal
(until 22:03)
()
|
|
12:30
|
Meal
(until 14:00)
(501 - Restaurant 1)
|
14:00
|
Visits to the Antiproton Decelerator (AD) hall and to the Cryolab
()
|
19:30
|
Meal
(until 20:30)
(501 - Restaurant 1)
|
|
|