Workshop on High Energy Physics Phenomenology XVI

from Sunday, 1 December 2019 (09:00) to Tuesday, 10 December 2019 (21:00)
IIT Guwahati

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
1 Dec 2019
2 Dec 2019
3 Dec 2019
4 Dec 2019
5 Dec 2019
6 Dec 2019
7 Dec 2019
8 Dec 2019
9 Dec 2019
10 Dec 2019
AM
07:30 Breakfast   ()
09:00 Inauguration   ()
09:15 Plenary 1 - Kajari Mazumdar (Experimental High Energy Physics Group, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)   ()
10:15 Discussions   ()
10:30 Tea   ()
11:00 Plenary 2 ("Out of the Higgs era into the dark") - Michael Spannowsky (University of Durham (GB))   ()
07:30 Breakfast   ()
09:00 Plenary 3 - Kate Scholberg (Duke University)   ()
10:00 Discussions   ()
10:30 Tea   ()
11:00 Plenary 4 - Sebastien Descotes-Genon (Laboratoire de Physique Théorique d'Orsay)   ()
07:30 Breakfast   ()
09:00 Plenary 5 - Dr Subodh Patil (Niels Bohr Institute (DK))   ()
10:00 Discussions   ()
10:30 Tea   ()
11:00 Plenary 6 - Prof. Subhendra Mohanty (Physical Research Laboratory)   ()
07:30 Breakfast   ()
09:00 Plenary 7 - Phillip Urquijo (University of Melbourne (AU))   ()
10:00 Discussions   ()
10:30 Tea   ()
11:00 Plenary 8 - Thomas Hambye   ()
07:30 Breakfast   ()
09:00 Plenary 9 - Mauro Anselmino (Unknown)   ()
10:00 Discussions   ()
10:30 Tea   ()
11:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
07:30 Breakfast   ()
09:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
10:30 Tea   ()
11:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
07:30 Breakfast   ()
09:00 Excursion/Outing   ()
07:30 Breakfast   ()
09:00 Plenary 10 - Peter Petreczky (BNL)   ()
10:00 Discussions   ()
10:30 Tea   ()
11:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
07:30 Breakfast   ()
09:00 WG Summary /WG Activities   ()
10:30 Tea   ()
11:00 WG Summary/WG Activities   ()
PM
14:00 Registration   ()
15:30 Tea   ()
16:00 Registration   ()
19:00 Dinner   ()
12:00 Discussions   ()
12:30 Lunch   ()
14:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
15:30 Tea   ()
16:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
19:00 Dinner   ()
12:00 Discussions   ()
12:30 Lunch   ()
14:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
15:30 Tea   ()
16:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
19:00 Dinner   ()
12:00 Discussions   ()
12:30 Lunch   ()
14:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
15:30 Tea   ()
16:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
19:00 Dinner   ()
12:00 Discussions   ()
12:30 Lunch   ()
14:00 ILC Session/WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
15:30 Tea   ()
16:00 ILC Session/WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
19:00 Dinner   ()
12:30 Lunch   ()
14:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
15:30 Tea   ()
16:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
17:00 General Body Meeting (GBM)   ()
19:00 Dinner   ()
12:30 Lunch   ()
14:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
15:30 Tea   ()
16:00 Colloquium ("Whither Particle Physics and Colliders?") - Rohini Godbole (Centre for Theoretical Studies (CTS))   ()
17:30 Tea   ()
18:00 Cultural Program   ()
19:30 Dinner   ()
19:00 Dinner   ()
12:30 Lunch   ()
14:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
15:30 Tea   ()
16:00 WG Activities (Parallel)   ()
19:00 Dinner   ()
12:30 Lunch   ()
14:00 WG Summary/WG Activities   ()
15:30 Tea   ()
16:00 WG Summary/WG Activities   ()
19:00 Dinner   ()