Mar 11 – 22, 2019
Portugal
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

128 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aimee Ross University of Oxford
Akanksha Ahuja Manav Rachna University
Alban Sublet CERN
Alessio Del Dotto INFN-LNF
Alex Picksley University of Oxford
Andrei Berceanu Extreme Light Infrastructure - Nuclear Physics (ELI-NP)
Anna-Maria Bachmann CERN
Anna-Maria Bachmann Max-Planck Institute for Physics
Anton Helm Group for Lasers and Plasmas (GoLP), Institute for Plasmas and Nuclear Fusion (IPFN)
Arnaud Foussat CERN
Artem Kim Paris-Sud University
Artem Kim Universite Paris Sud; LPGP
Ayushi Vashistha Institute For Plasma Research, Homi Bhabha National Institute
Barney Williamson University of Manchester (GB) / CERN (CH)
Ben Chen CERN/University of Oslo
Benedikt Hermann Paul Scherrer Institut
Benedikt Schmitz TEMF, TU Darmstadt
Bernardo Malaca Universidade de Lisboa - Instituto Superior Técnico
Bridget Sheeran Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron
Camilla Willim IST
Carlos Cunha Instituto Superior Técnico
Carlos Garrido Instituto Superior Tecnico
Chiara Badiali
Dalia Abdrabou Misr University for Science and Technology
Dan Levy Weizmann Institute of Science
Denys Bondar V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University
Devshree Mandal Institute for Plasma Research, HBNI
divya singh university of delhi
Eitan Levine Weizmann Institute of Science
Eugenio Senes University of Oxford (GB)
Fabian Batsch CERN
Gemma Costa Sapienza University of Rome
George Holt University of Strathclyde
Harry Jones University of Liverpool and Cockcroft Institute
Harsha Panuganti CERN
Helen Barminova NRNU MEPhI
Hossein Saberi CERN, IPM
Imene Zemzemi École polytechnique
Ishkhan Gorgisyan CERN
Ivan Kargapolov Novosibirsk State University and Budker INP
James Chappell University College London
Jan-Niclas Gruse Imperial College London
Jason Cardarelli University of Michigan / Center for Ultrafast Optical Science
Jian Fuh Ong Extreme Light Infrastructure Nuclear Physics
Jinpu Lin University of Michigan - Center for Ultrafast Optical Science
Jon Murphy University of Michigan
Jonas Björklund Svensson Lund University, Department of Physics
Kantaphon Damminsek Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Kook-Jin Moon UNIST
Lambros Aravanis University of Patras
LEVAN KANKADZE Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Majed Bader
Majed Bader Queen Mary, University of London
Mara Wiltshire Computational&Plasma Physics, Arnold Sommerfeld Center for theoretical Physics, LMU
Marco Cavallone
Margarit Asatrian YSU/CANDLE SRI
Mariana Moreira CERN, IST
Mario Balcazar University of Michigan / Center for Ultrafast Optical Science
Markus Jaeger
Marlene Turner CERN
Mathias Huther Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE)
Matteo Cesarini Sapienza Università di Roma
Miguel Pardal Instituto Superior Tecnico
Mikhail Baistrukov Novosibirsk State University and Budker INP
Mina Akhyani
Mohsen Dayyani Kelisani CERN
Moritz Foerster LMU Munich
Nicholas Peskosky University of Michigan Center for Ultrafast Optical Science
NIDHI RATHEE INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH , H. B. N. I.
Omri Seemann Weizmann institute of science
Pablo San Miguel Ecole Polytechnique
Piyush Sikka Amity University, Noida, U.P., India
Reema Shrestha Kathmandu University
Riccardo Agnello Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Rob Shalloo Imperial College London
Ryan Sandberg University of Michigan
Sarah Schroeder
Savio Rozario Imperial College London
Seongyeol Kim UNIST, CERN
Seyed Mohammad Saleh Mousavi Bafrouyi South Tehran Branch, I. Azad University, Tehran, Iran
Shalva Bilanishvili
Shingo Mori KEK
Siyi YU Ecole Polytechnique
Stephen DiIorio University of Michigan
Thales Silva Instituto Superior Técnico
Tim Hager
Viacheslav Smartsev Weizmann Institute of Science
Vladlen Galetsky IST
Waqas Ahmad
Yin Hexin The Institute for Advanced Studies of Wuhan University
Yuan zhao University of Manchester
Óscar Amaro Instituto Superior Técnico
36 more participants