Feb 4 – 5, 2019
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Participant List

89 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
A. Egon Cholakian Harvard University / NIH
Ahmad Siar Hesam Technische Universiteit Delft (NL)
Alberto Pace CERN
Aleksei Golunov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Alex Davis alex2006hw
Alexander Gerbershagen CERN
Andrea Ceccanti Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Andrea Manzi CERN
Andreas Joachim Peters CERN
Andrey KIRYANOV PNPI
Andrey Zarochentsev St Petersburg State University (RU)
Armin Burger EC Joint Research Centre
Belinda Chan CERN
Bo Jayatilaka Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Branko Blagojevic Comtrade
Brian Paul Bockelman University of Nebraska Lincoln (US)
Caio Costa Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR)
Cristian Contescu CERN
Crystal Michelle Chua AARNet
Dan Szkola Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Darrell Long CERN / UC
Dejan Cusic
Denis Pugnere Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Dietrich Liko Austrian Academy of Sciences
Diogo Castro CERN
Dirk Duellmann CERN
Ean Mackney
Elvin Alin Sindrilaru CERN
Enrico Bocchi CERN
Erich Birngruber Vienna Biocenter Campus
Fabio Luchetti CERN
Felix Böhm ownCloud
Franck Eyraud JRC
Gavin Kennedy AARNet
Georgios Bitzes CERN
Georgios Kaklamanos CERN
German Cancio Melia CERN
Germano Massullo INFN e Universita Roma Tor Vergata (IT)
Gregor Molan Comtrade
Guido Aben AARNet
Gyan Shrestha Tribhuvan University
Herve Rousseau CERN
Holger Angenent University of Münster
Hugo Gonzalez Labrador CERN
Iago Santos Pardo CERN
Igor Tkachenko National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (RU)
Ingrid Kulkova Slovak Academy of Sciences (SK)
Ivan Arizanovic Comtrade
Ivan Kadochnikov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Ivan Kashunin Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Jakub Moscicki CERN
Jan Iven CERN
Jean-Michel Barbet Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
João Vicente IT-ST-FDO
Julien Leduc CERN
Jörn Friedrich Dreyer ownCloud GmbH
Lepeke Phukungoane ZA_CHPC tier-2 Site Admin
Luca Mascetti CERN
Maria Arsuaga Rios CERN
Martin Vala Pavol Jozef Safarik University in Kosice (SK)
Michael D'Silva AARNet
Michael Davis CERN
Michal Simon CERN
Mihai Carabas University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest
Mihai Patrascoiu CERN
Miloslav Straka Slovak Academy of Sciences (SK)
Nick Ziogas CERN
Nikola Hardi CERN
Nitin Agarwal CERN
Nuri Twebti IBM
Oliver Keeble CERN
Paul Musset CERN
Petra Loncar FESB, Croatia
Pier Valerio Tognoli European Commission Joint Research Centre
Prasun Singh Roy VECC, India
Rainer Toebbicke Cern
Roberto Valverde Cameselle Universidad de Oviedo (ES)
Sean Murray University of Cape Town (ZA)
Simone Campana CERN
Stefan Ost University of Münster
Sumio Kato Univ. of Tsukuba
Tom Needham ownCloud
Valery Mitsyn JINR
Vikas Singhal VECC, DAE, Govt. of India
Volodymyr Yurchenko
Xavier Espinal CERN
Yujiang BI Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yuri Butenko Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
1 more participant