September 30, 2019 to October 4, 2019
Europe/London timezone

Session

Plenary

Sep 30, 2019, 2:00 PM

Conveners

Plenary: Opening session

  • Subir Sarkar (University of Oxford (GB))

Plenary: Hadron collisions

  • Lucian Harland-Lang (University of Oxford)

Plenary: Higgs boson decays to gauge bosons

  • Fabrizio Caola (University of Durham (GB))

Plenary: Higgs boson decays to third-generation fermions

  • Gavin Salam (CERN)

Plenary: Other Higgs boson couplings to fermions

  • Nicholas Wardle (Imperial College (GB))

Plenary: Effective field theory I

  • Marumi Kado (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))

Plenary: Effective field theory II

  • Marco Pieri (Univ. of California San Diego (US))

Plenary: CP in Higgs physics

  • Chris Hays (University of Oxford (GB))

Plenary: The Higgs potential

  • Alan Barr (University of Oxford (GB))

Plenary: Exotic Higgs boson production

  • Cigdem Issever (University of Oxford (GB))

Plenary: Exotic Higgs boson decay

  • Maria Cepeda (CIEMAT)

Plenary: Prospects

  • Daniela Bortoletto (University of Oxford (GB))

Plenary: Closing session

  • Ian Shipsey (University of Oxford (GB))

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Ian Shipsey (University of Oxford (GB))
9/30/19, 2:00 PM
Geraldine Servant (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
9/30/19, 2:20 PM
Graham Garland Ross (University of Oxford (GB))
9/30/19, 3:00 PM
William Barter (Imperial College (GB))
9/30/19, 3:30 PM
Maria Ubiali
9/30/19, 4:30 PM
Keith Hamilton (University College London (GB))
9/30/19, 5:00 PM
James Edward Ferrando (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
9/30/19, 5:30 PM
Bernhard Mistlberger, Bernhard Mistlberger (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
10/1/19, 9:00 AM
Piergiulio Lenzi (Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT))
10/1/19, 9:30 AM
Mingshui Chen (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
10/1/19, 10:00 AM
Simone Marzani (Università di Genova and INFN Genova)
10/1/19, 11:00 AM
Janek Bechtel (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
10/1/19, 11:30 AM
Pier-Olivier Deviveiros (CERN)
10/1/19, 12:00 PM
Marco Zaro (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
10/1/19, 2:15 PM
Peter Onyisi (University of Texas at Austin (US))
10/1/19, 2:40 PM
Jan Kretzschmar (University of Liverpool (GB))
10/1/19, 3:05 PM
Dr Luca Mastrolorenzo (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))
10/1/19, 3:30 PM
Giampiero Passarino (Torino University)
10/2/19, 9:00 AM
Fabio Maltoni (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))
10/2/19, 9:30 AM
Michael Robert Trott (University of Copenhagen (DK))
10/2/19, 10:00 AM
Sara Lynn Dawson (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
10/2/19, 11:00 AM
Nicolas Berger (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
10/2/19, 11:30 AM
Meng Xiao (ZJU - Zhejiang University (CN))
10/2/19, 12:00 PM
Michael Spannowsky (University of Durham (GB))
10/3/19, 9:00 AM
Savvas Kyriacou (Johns Hopkins University (US))
10/3/19, 9:30 AM
Lianliang Ma (Shandong University (CN))
10/3/19, 10:00 AM
Matthew Philip Mccullough (CERN)
10/3/19, 11:00 AM
Luca Cadamuro (University of Florida (US))
10/3/19, 11:30 AM
Freya Blekman (IIHE, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE))
10/3/19, 12:00 PM
Heather Logan (Carleton University)
10/3/19, 2:30 PM
Gaetano Barone (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
10/3/19, 3:00 PM
Paul Thompson (University of Birmingham (GB))
10/3/19, 3:30 PM
stefania gori (UC Santa Cruz)
10/3/19, 4:30 PM
Marina Kolosova (University of Cyprus (CY))
10/3/19, 5:00 PM
Christian Sander (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/3/19, 5:30 PM
Michele Selvaggi (CERN)
10/4/19, 9:00 AM
Daniel Jeans (KEK)
10/4/19, 9:45 AM
Marcel Demarteau (Argonne National Laboratory)
10/4/19, 11:00 AM
Richard Keith Ellis (University of Durham (GB))
10/4/19, 11:45 AM
Building timetable...