4-5 November 2019
Other Institutes
Europe/Helsinki timezone

Participant List

51 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Anca Tureanu University of Helsinki
Anna Kormu University of Helsinki
Anna Lipniacka University of Bergen (NO)
Antti Väihkönen Helsinki Institute of Physics, HIP
Anu Kankainen University of Jyväskylä
Asta Pellinen-Wannberg Umeå University
Aune Kallinen University of the Arts Helsinki
Barbro Asman Stockholm University
Bernadette Gehl-Väisänen Aalto University
Chloe gowling University of Helsinki
Christa Gall DARK/NBI/UCPH
David Weir University of Helsinki
Donatella Puglisi Linköping University
Eija Tuominen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Elina Palmgren University of Helsinki
Ellen Moons Karlstad University
Eva Isaksson University of Helsinki
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Hanna Vehkamäki University of Helsinki
Heidi Henrickson Aalto University
Heidi Korhonen DARK, Niels Bohr Institute, University of Copenhagen
Inkeri Kontro University of Helsinki
Irene Tamborra Niels Bohr Institute
Jadranka Gvozdanovic Heidelberg University
Jennifer Ott Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Julia Hannukainen KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Katja Anniina Lauri University of Helsinki
Katri Huitu Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Laura Riuttanen University of Helsinki
Leena Järvi University of Helsinki
Maija Nousiainen University of Helsinki
Maria Gritsevich University of Helsinki
Miia Hurskainen Itä-Suomen yliopisto - University of Eastern Finland
Mirkka Jones Department of Applied Physics, Aalto University
Oliver Gould University of Helsinki
Patrick Rinke Aalto University
Paula Eerola University of Helsinki
Pil Maria Saugmann Stockholm University, Fysikum
Päivi Salmesvuori University of Helsinki,
Roisin Brogan Uppsala University
Sami Räsänen University of Jyväskylä
Simo Huotari University of Helsinki
Sofie Marie Koksbang University of Helsinki & Helsinki Institute of Physics
Syksy Räsänen University of Helsinki
Taina Ruuskanen INAR - Physics, University of Helsinki
Timo Sajavaara Department of Physics/University of Jyväskylä
Tomas Brage Lund University
Tuire Savolainen University of Helsinki
Vala Hjorleifsdottir Reykjavik Energy (OR)
Valentina Giangreco Puletti University of Iceland
Venus Keus University of Helsinki