27-30 August 2019
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

55 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Boutcher Durham University
Adrian Coveney UKRI STFC - RAL
Aidan McComb STFC
Alastair Dewhurst Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Alessandra Forti University of Manchester (GB)
Alexander Dibbo STFC RAL
Alison Packer STFC
Andrew Lister Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Andrew McNab University of Manchester
Brian Davies UKRI -STFC-RAL
Dan Protopopescu University of Glasgow (GB)
Darren Moore Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
David Britton University of Glasgow (GB)
David Colling Imperial College (GB)
David Crooks Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
David Kelsey Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Emanuele Simili University of Glasgow
Gareth Douglas Roy University of Glasgow (GB)
George Ryall UKRI/STFC - RAL
Gordon Stewart University of Glasgow
Greg Corbett STFC
Ian Collier Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Ivan Reid Brunel University London (GB)
James Adams STFC RAL
Jeppe Rosenkrantz Andersen IPPP, University of Durham (UK)
Jonathan Hays University of London (GB)
Kashif Hafeez STFC
Katy Ellis Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Lukasz Kowalski Science and Technology Facilities Council
Marcello Armand Pilon Science and Technology Facilities Council
Mark William Slater University of Birmingham (GB)
Martin Summers Science and Technology Facilities Council
Matt Doidge Lancaster University (GB)
Mitchell Perry The University of Sheffiled
Patrick Smith University of Sussex
Paul Clark Durham University
Paul Kyberd Brunel University (GB)
Peter Clarke The University of Edinburgh (GB)
Peter Gronbech University of Oxford (GB)
Peter Love Lancaster University (GB)
Raul Cardoso Lopes Brunel University (GB)
Rob Appleyard STFC
Robert Frank University of Manchester
Robert Andrew Currie The University of Edinburgh (GB)
Roger Jones Lancaster University (GB)
Samuel Cadellin Skipsey University of Glasgow
Simon George Royal Holloway, University of London
Stephen Jones Liverpool University
Steve Lloyd QMUL
Teng LI University of Edinburgh (GB)
Terry Froy Queen Mary University of London
Tim Chown Jisc
Tom Byrne STFC
Tony Cass CERN
Tony Doyle University of Glasgow (GB)