7-11 December 2020
Palais des Papes, Avignon
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

88 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Riess Johns Hopkins
Adrien Kuntz Université d'Aix Marseille
Ahmad Sheykhi Shiraz Univ., AEI
Alexander Bonilla Rivera UFJF
Alexander Dolgov NSU and ITEP
Alexey Grobov NRC Kurchatov Institute
Angelo Raffaele Fazio Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Bivudutta Mishra BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus
Carlo Contaldi Imperial College London
Chiara Caprini CNRS APC
Christian Marinoni Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille
Christof Wetterich Heidelberg University
Clement STAHL APC
Cristina Benso Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics in Heidelberg
Dario Bettoni Universidad de Salamanca
David Andriot Vienna University of Technology (AT)
Deanna Hooper ULB - Université Libre de Bruxelles
Diego Blas Temino King's College London
Dionysis Karagiannis University of Western Cape
Dominik Schwarz Bielefeld University
Drazen Glavan CP3, UCLouvain
Elena Arbuzova Dubna State University and Novosibirsk State University
Elena Pinetti University of Turin, INFN & Sorbonne University
Eleonora Di Valentino University of Manchester
Federico Piazza CPT
Felix Mirabel CEA et IAFE
Goran Jarlskog Lund University (SE)
Guillermo Franco Abellán Université de Montpellier, Laboratoire Univers et Particules (LUPM)
Harry Desmond University of Oxford
Herwig Dejonghe Ghent University
Ilia Musco University of Geneva / IGFAE - University of Santiago de Compostela
Jacopo Ghiglieri SUBATECH (CNRS/IN2P3), Nantes
Jan-Albert Viljoen University of the Western Cape
Johannes Herms TU Munich
Jose Beltran Jimenez Universidad de Salamanca
Jose Ramon Espinosa IFT-UAM/CSIC
José Matias-Lopes Coimbra Polytechnic - ISEC
Juho Lankinen University of Turku
Julien Bel Centre de Physique Theorique
Julien Lavalle CNRS / LUPM
Justin Feng Instituto Superior Tecnico
Kemal Gultekin Izmir Institute of Technology
Kenza ZEGHARI Université d'Aix Marseille
Laurent Chevalier Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Levon Pogosian Simon Fraser University
Ludovic Montier IRAP
Man Ho Chan The Education University of Hong Kong
Marco Cirelli CNRS LPTHE Jussieu
Marco Drewes Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)
Mariam Rashid University of Manchester
MATTEO LUCCA IDP - ULB (Universite libre de Bruxelles)
Michele Frigerio Laboratoire Charles Coulomb, CNRS
Micol Benetti INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Miguel Zumalacarregui Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics (Albert Einstein Institute)
Mohamed Rameez Niels Bohr Institute
Mohamed Amine Ouahid Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Mohammed V University of Rabat, Morocco
Mohammad Ali Gorji Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Phsyics, Kyoto University
Nick Kaiser Dept de Physique, ENS
Nicola Tamanini AEI Potsdam
Ningqiang Song Queen's University and Perimeter Institute
Noemi Frusciante Instituto de Astrofísica e Ciências do Espaço
Nora NICOLAS IP2I
Oleg Lebedev University of Helsinki
Patrick Valageas CEA
philippe brax IPhT Paris-Saclay
Pierre Astier LPNHE/IN2P3/CNRS
Pierre TAXIL Aix-Marseille University
Pierre Vanhove IPhT CEA-Saclay
Pradyumn Kumar Sahoo Birla Institute of Technology and Science-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus
Ricardo Landim Technical University of Munich
Riccardo Murgia LUPM, CNRS & Montpellier University
Robert Brandenberger McGill University
Rodrigo Calderon University of Montpellier
Roger Mayala University of KwaZulu-Natal
Romain Codur Centre de Physique Théorique
Roy Maartens Universities of Western Cape (S Africa) and Portsmouth (UK()
Sachiko Kuroyanagi Nagoya University
Saurya Das University of Lethbridge
Silvia Galli IAP
Simone Biondini University of Groningen
Sreemanti Chakraborti Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India
Sébastien Clesse UCLouvain & UNamur
THOMAS HAMBYE IDP - ULB (Universite libre de Bruxelles)
Tien-Tien Yu University of Oregon
Tokareva Anna Institute for Nuclear Research
Tristan Smith Swarthmore College
Valeri Vardanyan Kavli IPMU
Zakaria Belkhadria University of Tours / Academy of Versailles