Particle Therapy Masterclass

Monday, 30 March 2020 - 08:00


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
30 Mar 2020
AM
08:00
Arrival, Registration and Welcome (until 09:00) ()
09:00
Introductory Lectures (until 11:00) ()
09:00 Welcome   ()
09:10 Introductory lecture   ()
10:35 Animations   ()
09:00
Introductory Lectures (until 11:00) ()
09:00 Welcome - Hans-Peter Wieser (Muenchen Univ)   ()
09:10 Introductory Lecture - Hans-Peter Wieser (Muenchen Univ)   ()
10:35 Animations   ()
09:00
Introductory Lectures (until 11:00) ()
09:00 Welcome - Natthawin Cho   ()
09:10 Introductory lecture - Natthawin Cho   ()
10:35 Animations   ()
09:00
Introductory Lectures (until 11:00) ()
09:00 Welcome - Maximilian Baecker   ()
09:10 Introductory lecture - Maximilian Baecker   ()
10:35 Animations   ()
09:00
Introductory Lectures (until 11:00) ()
09:00 Welcome - Amra Ibrahimovic (University of Sarajevo (BA)) Amila Avdic (University of Sarajevo (BA))   ()
09:10 Introductory lecture - Amila Avdic (University of Sarajevo (BA)) Amra Ibrahimovic (University of Sarajevo (BA))   ()
10:35 Animations   ()
11:00 --- Break ---
11:15
Visit of a lab or experiment (until 11:45) ()
11:45 --- Lunch Break ---
PM
13:30
Hands-on session (until 16:00) ()
13:30 Instructions and other materials   ()
13:30
Hands-on session (until 16:00) ()
13:30 Instructions and other materials - Hans-Peter Wieser (Muenchen Univ)   ()
13:30
Hands-on session (until 16:00) ()
13:30 Instructions and other materials - Natthawin Cho   ()
13:30
Hands-on session (until 16:00) ()
13:30 Instructions and other materials - Maximilian Baecker   ()
13:30
Hands-on session (until 16:00) ()
13:30 Instructions and other materials - Amra Ibrahimovic (University of Sarajevo (BA)) Amila Avdic (University of Sarajevo (BA)) Mirsad Tunja (University of Sarajevo (BA))   ()
16:00
Common video conference (until 17:00) ()
16:10 Presentation from LMU Munich - Hans-Peter Wieser (Muenchen Univ)   ()
16:20 Presentation from TU Dortmund - Maximilan Baecker   ()
16:30 Presentation from UNSA Sarajevo - Amila Avdic (University of Sarajevo (BA)) Amra Ibrahimovic (University of Sarajevo (BA)) Mirsad Tunja (University of Sarajevo (BA))   ()
16:40 Presentation from Rayong KVIS Thailand - Natthawin Cho   ()
16:50 Presentation from Demokritos Athens   ()
17:00
End of session and departure (until 17:15) ()