AIDA-2020 Final Annual Meeting

Europe/Madrid
Description

The AIDA-2020 Final Annual Meeting will be held on Vidyo due to the Covid-19 crisis.

Here are the Vidyo links:

- Plenary Session: https://indico.cern.ch/event/911818/

- Governing Board meeting: https://indico.cern.ch/event/911817/

- Scientific Advisory Board meeting: https://indico.cern.ch/event/912172/

- WP5 Parallel session: https://indico.cern.ch/event/912673/

- WP7 Parallel session: https://indico.cern.ch/event/912674/

- WP9 Parallel session:  https://indico.cern.ch/event/912678/

 

For questions or further information related to AIDA-2020 meetings,  please contact the Local Organizing Committee.

Registration
AIDA-2020 Final Annual meeting registration
Participants
  • Ariella Cattai
  • Carlos Marinas
  • Celeste Fleta
  • Daniela Antonio
  • David Smith
  • Didier Lacour
  • Dimitrios Loukas
  • Fabian Huegging
  • Felix Sefkow
  • Filippo Bosi
  • Gintautas Tamulaitis
  • Giovanni Calderini
  • Graeme A Stewart
  • Ivan Vila Alvarez
  • Ivo Polak
  • Jiri Kvasnicka
  • Jordi Duarte Campderros
  • Juan Fuster Verdú
  • Leif Jonsson
  • Livia Lapadatescu
  • Marcel Demarteau
  • Marcel Vos
  • Marco Bomben
  • Marko Mikuz
  • Markus Frank
  • Maurizio Massa
  • Mengqing Wu
  • Norbert Wermes
  • Paolo Giacomelli
  • Paul Colas
  • Plamen Stoianov Iaydjiev
  • Sabrina El Yacoubi
  • Salvador Hidalgo
  • Sebastian Grinstein
  • Thomas Bergauer
  • Xianguo Lu
    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      WP5: Data acquisition system for beam tests Aula 2.3 (ADEIT)

      Aula 2.3

      ADEIT

      Aula 2.3

      Conveners: David Cussans (University of Bristol (GB)) , External-David External-Cussans, Matthew Wing (UCL) , Matthew Wing (University of London (GB))
    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      WP9: New support structures and micro-channel cooling Aula 3.3 (ADEIT)

      Aula 3.3

      ADEIT

      Conveners: Georg Viehhauser (University of Oxford (GB)) , Paolo Petagna (CERN)
      • 11:45 AM
        Coffee Break 15m Dining hall

        Dining hall

    • 2:00 PM 4:00 PM
      WP7 Aula 2.3 (ADEIT)

      Aula 2.3

      ADEIT

    • 11:30 AM 1:30 PM
      Governing Board
    • 2:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Plenary session Casa de la Ciencia (CSIC)

      Casa de la Ciencia

      CSIC

    • 9:00 AM 12:30 PM
      Plenary session Casa de la Ciencia (CSIC)

      Casa de la Ciencia

      CSIC

      Convener: Felix Sefkow (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))