5-20 November 2020
Indian Institute of Technology Indore (online)
Asia/Kolkata timezone

Participant List

119 participants

Title First Name Last Name Affiliation
Artem Kotliarov Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ)
Auro Prasad Mohanty Utrecht University/Nikhef (NL)
Jeevan Kumar Sahoo
Rutuparna Rath Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)
Sidharth Kumar Prasad Bose Institute (IN)
Tulika Tripathy IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (Bombay)
Dr Aditya Nath Mishra Wigner Research Centre for Physics Budapest, Hungary
Dr Anisa Khatun Aligarh Muslim University
Dr Anuj Chandra Aligarh Muslim University (IN)
Dr Arvind Kumar NIT Jalandhar
Dr Binu S Department of Physics, College of Engineering Trivandrum, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala,India
Dr Captain Rituraj Singh
Dr DEBASIS SWAIN Balimela College of Science and Technology, Malkangiri, odisha,764051
Dr Dhananjaya Thakur
Dr rahul chhabra National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar, Punjab India
Dr Tapan Nayak CERN, Geneva and NISER, Bhubaneswar
Mr Abhi Modak Bose Institute (IN)
Mr Ajit Kumar Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
Mr Amarendra Verma IIT , Indore
Mr Anil Kumar Pradhan Indian Institute of Technology Indore
Mr Ankush semwal
Mr Arindam Sen BOSE INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, INDIA
Mr Arun Kumar Yadav Variable Enegy Cyclotron Centre
Mr Arvind Khuntia IFJ PAN, Krakow, Poland
Mr Ashish Jalotra University of Jammu
Mr Bhanu Pant Indian Institute of Technology, Jodhpur
Mr Bholanath Sahu
Mr Bhushan Thakur University of Mumbai
Mr Burhani Taher Saifuddin Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh
Mr DANISH ALAM
Mr Danish Farooq Meer Aligarh Muslim University
Mr DEBADATTA BEHERA INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY INDORE
Mr Debanjan Karan M.Sc student
Mr Deekshit Kumar Department of Atomic Energy (IN)
Mr Deepak . Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology, Indore
Mr Deependra Singh Rawat Department of Physics, Kumaun University, Nainital
Mr DON BENNY INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, INDORE
Mr Dukhishyam Mallick National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN)
Mr Dushmanta Sahu Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)
Mr Girija Sankar Pradhan Indian Institute of Technology Indore
Mr GURUCHARAN MOHANTA Ph.D. Scholar
Mr Hari Haran B Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India
Mr HARPREET SINGH NIT Jalandhar
Mr Himanshu Singh Student
Mr JAGBIR SINGH Panjab University Chandigarh
Mr Kangkan Goswami IIT Indore
Mr Krishna Dhonddev
Mr Lalit Bharti
Mr Md Samsul Islam Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
Mr Meeran Zuberi Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Mr Mohammad Asif Bhat Bose Institute (IN)
Mr Nasir Mehdi Malik University of Jammu
Mr Navneet Kumar Panjab University
Mr Neelkamal Mallick Indian Institute of Technology Indore
Mr Nihar Ranjan Saha Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IN)
Mr Omveer Singh Aligarh Muslim University(AMU)
Mr Prabhakar Palni
Mr Pranjal Sarma Gauhati University (IN)
Mr Pritam Chakraborty IITB- Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IN)
Mr Prottay Das National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN)
Mr Prottoy Das Bose Institute (IN)
Mr Raghunath Pradhan Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IN)
Mr Rajesh Kumar NIT Jalandhar
Mr Randhir Singh University of Jammu (IN)
Mr Ravi Pratap Dubey IIT Indore
Mr Ravindra Singh Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)
Mr Rishabh Sharma I-PhD
Mr Ronald Scaria IITI - Indian Institute of Technology Indore
Mr SADASHIV SAHOO Homi Bhabha National Institute
Mr SAMARTH SHARMA Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science
Mr Sandeep Dudi Panjab University (IN)
Mr SATYA BRATA SAHOO IIT Indore
Mr saurabh kumar
Mr Sayak Chatterjee Bose Institute
Mr Shubham Dutta Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics (IN)
Mr Srivishnu S Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham , Amrita University
Mr Subhadip Pal
Mr Sudhir Pandurang Rode Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)
Mr Suman Deb Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)
Mr Sumit Kumar Kundu IIT Indore
Mr Sumit Kumar Saha VECC
Mr Suraj Prasad Indian Institute of Technology Indore
Mr Towseef Ahmad Bhat University of Kashmir
Mr Vikas Singhal Department of Atomic Energy (IN)
Mr VIKAS YADAV
Mr Vivek Singh Department of Atomic Energy (IN)
Mr Wadut Shaikh Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics (IN)
Mr Waseem Ahmad Bhat University Of Kashmir
Mr Yoshini Bailung Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)
Ms Amna Hayat Student
Ms Anjali Sharma Panjab University Chandigarh India
Ms Anju Sharma Aligarh Muslim University Aligarh
Ms Ankita Nain Research scholar
Ms Archita Rani Dash VIT Vellore
Ms arushi dhamija panjab university chandigarh
Ms Binti Sharma University of Jammu
Ms Bushra Ali Aligarh Muslim University (IN)
Ms Debjani Banerjee Bose Institute (IN)
Ms Gursharanjit Kaur Student
Ms ISHU AGGARWAL panjab university Chandigarh
Ms Kanika Kanika
Ms MAHIMA SHARMA University of Jammu
Ms Meenakshi Sharma University of Jammu (IN)
Ms NISHA CHAHAL Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar
Ms Pooja Pareek VECC
Ms Pragati Sahoo IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN)
Ms Pratibha Bhagat University of Jammu
Ms Priyanka Roy Chowdhury Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Ms Priyanshi Sinha IISER Tirupati
Ms Sheetal Sharma University of Jammu (IN)
Ms Sohini Dutta
Ms Sonali Padhan IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN)
Ms Sunanda Sharma Iit jodhpur
Ms Swati Saha National Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhubaneswar
Ms Tiantian Cheng Central China Normal University CCNU (CN)
Ms Upasana Sharma University of Jammu
Ms Vaidehi Nattoja MSc student
Ms Zarina Banoo University of Jammu (IN)
Prof. Prashant Shukla BARC