2-3 November 2020
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

56 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Davis University of Manchester (GB)
Alberto Ribon CERN
Alexandre Laurier Carleton University (CA)
Andreas Morsch CERN
Anna Senger Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research in Europe GmbH(FAIR)
Anna Zaborowska CERN
Ashim Roy National Central University (TW)
Beatriz Araújo FCUL
Benjamin Morgan University of Warwick (GB)
Dmitri Konstantinov Institute for High Energy Physics of NRC Kurchatov Institute (R
Elliot Parrish Northern Illinois University
Evangelos Kourlitis Argonne National Laboratory (US)
Evgueni Tcherniaev Tomsk State University (RU)
Eyakifama Hazou University of Lome
Filipa Carvalho FCT Fundacao para a Ciencia e a Tecnologia (PT)
Gabriele Cosmo CERN
Gloria Corti CERN
Gobinda Majumder Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN)
Grigorios Chachamis LIP Lisbon
Gunter Folger CERN
Haidar Mas'ud Alfanda Central China Normal University
Iouri Smirnov Northern Illinois University (US)
Iqra D Aiou
Irina Korzhavina Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Ivan Vorobyev Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
Ivana Hrivnacova Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
John Apostolakis CERN
Josue MAYA National Radiation Protection Agency, Cameroon
M. Khalid Hossain Kyushu University, Japan
Maarten Boonekamp Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Makoto Asai SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Marc Verderi LLR / Ecole polytechnique
Marilena Bandieramonte University of Pittsburgh (US)
Marina Chadeeva P. N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the RAS
Marium Ghulam Nabi NED University of Engineering and Technology
Matt LeBlanc University of Arizona (US)
Michał Mazurek CERN
Mihaly Novak CERN
Morad EL KAFHALI Maroc/FSM
mosayyeb mobasheri modares
Ota Zaplatilek Czech Technical University in Prague
Philippe Canal Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Pradeep Singh BARC
Rajendra Nath Patra CERN
Ratankumar Singh The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda
Roman Poeschl Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Sahil Ugale Mithibai College, University of Mumbai
Sayak Chatterjee Bose Institute
Stefania Bufalino Politecnico e INFN di Torino (IT)
SUJAY SINGH Jadavpur University
Sunanda Banerjee Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Tadelech Mekonin Addis Ababa University
Tamar Zakareishvili Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (GE)
Tiansu Yu University of Bonn
Vladimir Ivantchenko CERN & Tomsk State University, Russia
Witold Pokorski CERN