Feb 8 – 10, 2021
ZOOM
Europe/Prague timezone

Session

Main session

Feb 8, 2021, 9:30 AM
ZOOM

ZOOM

Conveners

Main session: Introduction and motivational talks

  • Michael Pesek (Charles University (CZ))

Main session: Invited talks

  • Jan Matousek (Charles University, Prague)

Main session: Front-end electronics developments

  • Igor Konorov (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))

Main session: DAQ hardware developments

  • Stefan Huber (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))

Main session: Invited talks

  • Josef Novy (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))

Main session: Pilot Run Preparation

  • Martin Zemko (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))

Main session: Software development in Prague

  • Antonin Kveton (Charles University (CZ))

Main session: DAQ software delopment

  • Vincent Andrieux (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Josef Novy (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))
2/8/21, 9:30 AM
Jan Friedrich (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
2/8/21, 9:40 AM
Dr Oleg Denisov (INFN, sezione di Torino)
2/8/21, 9:50 AM
Igor Konorov (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
2/8/21, 10:10 AM
Alexander Inglessi (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))
2/8/21, 2:00 PM
Martin Jan Losekamm (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
2/8/21, 2:20 PM
Igor Konorov (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
2/8/21, 3:30 PM
Dmytro Levit (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
2/8/21, 3:50 PM
Benjamin Moritz Veit (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))
2/8/21, 4:20 PM
remote

An overview about the general status of the DAQ installation for 2021 and beyond.

Christian Dreisbach (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
2/9/21, 1:50 PM
Igor Konorov (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
2/9/21, 2:10 PM
Martin Jan Losekamm (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
2/9/21, 2:30 PM
Alexander Inglessi (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))
2/9/21, 2:50 PM
Maxim Alexeev (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
2/9/21, 3:10 PM
Benjamin Moritz Veit (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))
2/10/21, 10:10 AM
remote
Martin Zemko (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))
2/10/21, 10:30 AM
remote
Martin Zemko (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))
2/10/21, 10:50 AM
remote
Maxim Alexeev (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
Manuel Dionisio Da Rocha Rolo (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
Carlos Davide Da Rocha Azevedo (University of Aveiro (PT))
Igor Konorov (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
Rafal Dominik Krawczyk (CERN)
remote
Stefan Huber (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
Lucie Roskotova (Charles University (CZ))
Michael Lupberger (University of Bonn (DE))
Building timetable...