Jan 18 – 22, 2021
virtual (zoom)
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

218 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdualazem Fadol Mohammed Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Agnieszka Ogrodnik AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Alex Zeng Wang University of Wisconsin Madison (US)
Andrea Lampis Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT)
Andrea Valenzuela Ramírez CERN
Andrew Scarff University of Sheffield
Antonio Jesus Gomez Delegido Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)
Arif Ullah Charles University Prague
Benjamin Paul Honan University of Manchester (GB)
Blaz Leban Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Bruna Pascual Dias Université de Montréal
Cen Mo other
CHAINIKA CHAUHAN Charles University
Charline Rougier L2IT
Chilufya Mwewa Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Chris Michael Staude University of Bonn (DE)
Christina Dimitriadi Uppsala University (SE)
Cooper Wagner University of Massachusetts (US)
Cristian Pirghie Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava
Daniel Johnson CERN
Davide Malito Universita della Calabria e INFN (IT)
Eleanor Jones University of Warwick
Elena Pompa Pacchi Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Eli Rye University of Oslo (NO)
Elisabeth Maria Niel Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Elizaveta Cherepanova Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Emma Marshall Lancaster University
Estifa'a Zaid The University of Edinburgh (GB)
Fabio Lucio Lucio Alves Nanjing University (CN)
Federica Riti ETH Zurich (CH)
Federico Morodei Università di Roma La Sapienza
Francesco Curcio Universita della Calabria e INFN (IT)
Francisco Vazquez de Sola Queen’s University
Giovanni Bassi SNS & INFN Pisa (IT)
Giovanni Padovano Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Giulia Gonella University of Oregon (US)
Giuseppe Lerner CERN
Heng Li University of Science and Technology of China (CN)
Isabella Oceano INFN sezione di Lecce
Ivan Sayago Galvan Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)
Jana Crkovska Los Alamos National Laboratory (US)
Jaroslava Schovancova CERN
Jem Aizen Mendiola Guhit University of Michigan (US)
Jing-Ge Shiu National Taiwan University (TW)
Joshua Falco Beirer CERN, Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen (DE)
Khuram Tariq Shandong University (CN)
Laura Pereira Sanchez Stockholm University (SE)
Laurynas Mince University of Glasgow
Lavinia-Elena Giubega IFIN-HH, Bucharest-Magurele, Romania
Lorenzo Varriale IFIC
Louis Ginabat Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Marc Bret Cano The University of Iowa
Mariam Chitishvili IFIC
Mariia Didenko Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)
Mathias Weiß University of Bonn (DE)
Michela Garau Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT)
Mitchell Bradley Norfolk University of Sheffield (GB)
Mohammad Hassan Hassanshahi Imperial College (GB)
Mohammed Faraj Shanghai Jiao Tong University (CN)
Om prakash Dash PhD student at Charles University, Prague
Ota Zaplatilek CTU in Prague
Reshma Menon R Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar
Ricardo Alberto Salgado Garcia CBPF - Brazilian Center for Physics Research (BR)
Robert Astalos Comenius University Bratislava
Sara Elizabeth Mitchell The University of Edinburgh (GB)
Sina Etebar Isfahan University of Technology
Stanislav Polacek Charles University (CZ)
Varsha Senthilkumar Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)
Vasileios Vatellis Aveiro University
Victoria Sanchez Sebastian Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)
Vidya Sagar VOBBILISETTI IJCLab
Xiaolin Wang South China Normal University (CN)
Yuan-Tang Chou University of Massachusetts (US)
Yun-Ha Shin TRIUMF
Zuzanna Katarzyna Zak Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
143 more participants