February 2, 2021 to March 31, 2021
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

115 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Oeftiger GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Ahmad Alachkar King's College London
Albert De Roeck CERN
Alex Fomin NSC Kharkiv Institute of Physics and Technology, Ukraine
Alexander Engeda Goethe University Frankfurt
Alexander Huschauer CERN
Alexander Silenko Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Alexander Valishev
Andreas Lehrach RWTH/FZJ
Andrey Ivanov TU Wien Atominstitut
Andro Kacharava Forschungszentrum Jülich
Anke-Susanne Müller KIT
Annemarie Lauterbach Goethe University Frankfurt
Artem Saleev Forschungszentrum Juelich
Bangalore Sathyaprakash Penn State University
Beniamino Di Girolamo CERN
Chris Day KIT
Christopher Prior RAL and Oxford University
Craig Edwards CERN
Daniele Mirarchi CERN
Daniele Teresi CERN
Danyal Winters GSI
David Kelliher ISIS/RAL/STFC
Davide Gamba CERN
Diego Blas KCL
Dmitry Shatilov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU)
Edda Gschwendtner CERN
Elias Metral CERN
Faya Wang University of Science and Technology of China
Frank Rathmann Forschungszentrum Jülich
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Frederik Van der Veken CERN
Fredrik Hulphers Technische Universitat Munchen (DE)
Fritz Caspers Cern/ESI
Gaia Grosso Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Giacomo Ciani University of Padova
Giorgio Turchetti
Giulia Russo Goethe University Frankfurt (DE)
Giuliano Franchetti GSI
Gustaaf Brooijmans Columbia University (US)
Guy Wilkinson University of Oxford (GB)
Hans Stroeher Forschungszentrum Juelich
Hiromi Okamoto Hiroshima University
Ingo Hofmann GSI / TUD
Irakli Keshelashvili Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Jie Chen NSRL
Jie Wei Michigan State University
John Ellis Kings College London
John Jowett GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
John Seeman SLAC
Jorg Pretz Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE)
Jorg Wenninger CERN
Jorge L. Cervantes-Cota ININ
Katharina Battes KIT
Katsunobu Oide CERN, KEK
Kincso Balazs CERN
Konstantinos Paraschou Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GR)
Leon Van Riesen-Haupt CERN
Livio Verra CERN/Technische Universitat Munchen (DE)
Louis Rinolfi
Malte Titze CERN
Manuela Boscolo INFN-LNF & CERN
Marco Zanetti Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Maria Perganti National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)
Maria Enrica Biagini LNF-INFN
Massimo Giovannozzi CERN
Massimo Placidi Guest LBNL
Maurizio Pierini CERN
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Mei Bai GSI
Michael Benedikt CERN
Michael Hofer CERN
Michaela Schaumann CERN
Michi Hostettler CERN
Mieczyslaw Krasny LPNHE, Paris Sorbonne University and CERN_BE
Nicolas Mounet CERN
Nikolay Nikolaev Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
Oleg Teryaev JINR
Oliver Buchmuller Imperial College (GB)
ozgur etisken CERN
Panagiotis Charitos CERN
Paolo Lenisa University of Ferrara and INFN
Patric Muggli Max Planck Institute for Physics
Patrick Janot CERN
peter cameron Brookhaven (retired)
Pisin Chen National Taiwan University
Qing Luo University of Science and Technology of China
Qing Qin ESRF & Peking U.
Raffaele D'Agnolo CEA IPhT Saclay
Raffaele Flaminio CNRS/LAPP
Rahul Shankar Universita degli studi di Ferrara
Ralf Schleichert Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Ralf Heinz Gebel Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH (DE)
Ranjan Laha Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru, India
Rogelio Tomas Garcia CERN
Rongbing Deng
Sebastian Ellis IPhT, CEA Saclay
Sergei Nagaitsev Fermilab/U.Chicago
Sergey Vergeles Landau Institute
Shinji Machida Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Sicheng chen LAL
Silvester Borsboom CERN/Delft University of Technology
Stefan Hanke Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Suvrat Rao University of Hamburg
SY Lee Indiana University
Tatiana Nechaeva Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE)
Tessa Charles University of Liverpool / Cockcroft Institute
Tong Zhang University of Science and Technology of China
Vera Shmakova Forschungszentrum Jülich
Vincenzo Innocente CERN
Wei Wang University of Science and Technology of China
Wei Wei
XIANGEN WANG
Xiangtao Pei
Yuriy Uzikov