1-4 March 2021
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

175 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhishek Lekshmanan
Adrian Negru University Politehnica of Bucharest
Adrian-Eduard Negru University Politehnica of Bucharest (RO)
Adrien Ramparison Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Alberto Pace CERN
Aleksandra Wardzinska CERN
Alexandre Lossent CERN
Alexandre Franck Boyer Université Clermont Auvergne (FR)
Alice Suiu University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest
Alison Packer STFC
Andrea Manzi
Andrea Sciabà CERN
Andreas Stoeve Aarhus University (DK)
Andreas Stoeve Cern
Andreas Wagner CERN
Andreas Joachim Peters CERN
Andrey Kirianov NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU)
Andrey Zarochentsev St Petersburg State University (RU)
Aritz Brosa Iartza CERN
Armin Burger European Commission - Joint Research Centre
Armin Nairz CERN
Aurelien Gounon CERN
Bradley Marshall
Branko Blagojevic Comtrade
Caio Costa CERN / UERJ
Cedric Caffy CERN
Chien-De Li
Chih-Hao Huang Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Chih-Hao Huang Fermilab
Cristian Contescu CERN
Crystal Michelle Chua AARNet Pty Ltd
Dan Szkola Fermi National Accelerator Lab
Dan van der Ster CERN
Danila Oleynik Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
David Cohen Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL)
David Jericho AARNet
David Smith CERN
Denis Lujanski
Denis Pugnere Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Diogo Castro CERN
Dirk Duellmann CERN
Doug Benjamin Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Edita Kizinevic CERN
Egon Cholakian Harvard University / NIH
Elena Gianolio CERN
Elena Planas PIC-IFAE
Elena Maria Planas Teruel The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES)
Elisabetta Maria Pennacchio Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Elizaveta Ragozina CERN
Elvin Alin Sindrilaru CERN
Enrico Bocchi CERN
Erich Birngruber Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Fabio Luchetti CERN
Fabrizio Furano CERN
Federico Gargiulo Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT)
Franck Eyraud JRC of European Commission
Frederik Ferner Diamond Light Source Ltd
Gavin Charles Kennedy AARNet
George Patargias STFC
Germano Massullo
Gianmaria Del Monte CERN
Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN
Gregor Molan Comtrade
Haibo li Institute of High Energy Physics Chinese Academy of Science
Hamlet Arrieta
Heejune Han Korea Institute of Science & Technology Information (KR)
Hugo Gonzalez Labrador CERN
Ian Liu Rodrigues CNPEM
Ian Rodrigues CNPEM
Ingrid Kulkova
Irakli Chakaberia LBNL
Ishank Arora CERN
Ivan Arizanovic Comtrade
Ivan Kashunin jinr
izhar ------ University of Karachi
Jakub Klimek
Jakub Moscicki CERN
James Walder Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Janusz Oleniacz Warsaw University of Technology
Jaroslav Guenther CERN
Jean-Michel Barbet Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Jeff Derbyshire Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Jeff Porter Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
John White Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
João Calado Vicente CERN
Julien Leduc CERN
Junyeong Lee Chungbuk National University (KR)
Jörn Dreyer ownCloud GmbH
Karen Fernsler Tier 2 site for ALICE, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Karolin Wachsmuth
Ken Oyama Nagasaki Inst. Applied Science
Klaas Freitag ownCloud GmbH
Latchezar Betev CERN
Lea Morschel Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Liviu Mihai Ciubancan Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Enginee
Lorena Lobato Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab)
Lu Wang Computing Center,Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS
Luca Mascetti CERN
Manuel Parra SKA-Telescope
Manuel Reis Universidade de Lisboa (PT)
Manuel Jesus Parra Royon National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)
Marco Femia
Marco Leoni Paris-Sud University
Marco Scavazzon JRC
Marek Szuba GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Maria Arsuaga Rios CERN
Mario Lassnig CERN
Markus Schulz CERN
Martin Barisits CERN
Martin Gasthuber DESY
Martin Vala Pavol Jozef Safarik University (SK)
Masanori Ogino Nagasaki Inst. of Applied Science (JP)
Massimo Lamanna CERN
Michael D'Silva AARNet
Michael Davis CERN
Michael Usher AARNet
Michal Simon CERN
Michel Jouvin
Mihai Ciubancan IFIN-HH
Mihai Patrascoiu CERN
Miloslav Straka Institute of Experimental Physics SAS Kosice
minxing zhang The Institute of High Energy Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Mohammad Mahdi Akbarzad
Mwai Karimi
Natalia Gromova LIT JINR Dubna Russia
Natascha Krammer Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Neill Cox AARNet
Nick Papoutsis CERN
Nithyasree Mariappan sri paramakalyani college
Ofer Rind Brookhaven National Laboratory
Olga Chuchuk Université Côte d'Azur (FR)
Oliver Keeble CERN
Paul Hasenohr
Pete Eby Oak Ridge National Lab
Petr Vokac Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
Pier Valerio Tognoli Europen Commission Joint Research Centre
Pierre Soille European Commission, Joint Research Centre
PRASUN SINGH ROY VARIABLE ENERGY CYCLOTRON CENTRE (VECC), DAE, Kolkata
Ricardo Macedo INESC TEC & University of Minho
Riccardo Di Maria CERN
Robert Pocklington AARNet
Roberto Valverde Cameselle CERN
Sami Mohamed Chebbi CERN
Samuel Alfageme Sainz CERN
Sang Un Ahn Korea Institute of Science & Technology Information (KR)
Sean Murray CSIR International Convention Centre (ZA)
Sergiu Weisz University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest
Sergiu Weisz University Politehnica of Bucharest (RO)
Sophie Catherine Ferry CEA - Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Stefan Piperov Purdue University (US)
Steve Moulton ORNL/UT Batelle
Steven Murray CERN
Sujan Gowda
Svenja Meyer DESY
Svetlana milenkovic Comtrade
Tariq Mahmood Quaid-i-Azam University Islamabad, Pakistan
Teodor Ivanoaica ELI DC
thirsa de boer Surf
Tigran Mkrtchyan DESY
Tom Byrne STFC
Tom Wezepoel SURF
Valeri Mitsyn Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Varun Maheshwari
Vikas Singhal Department of Atomic Energy (IN)
Volodymyr Yurchenko CERN
William Phukungoane CHPC/CSIR
Xavier Espinal CERN
Yaodong Cheng IHEP, CAS
Yaodong CHENG IHEP, CAS
Yaosong Cheng IHEp
Yujiang Bi Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yujun Wu Fermi National Accelerator Lab
Yuri Ivanov
Yuri Ivanov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Ümit Seren VBC