Oct 11 – 15, 2021
Virtual
America/Mexico_City timezone

Participant List

94 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrián Bruce Nolasco Cabello Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Alan PAIC OECD
Alejandro Enrique Sánchez Vázquez National Autonomous University of Mexico
Alfredo Santillán UNAM
Alvin Chew Bentley Systems, Inc.
Aman Mukesh Desai
Ana Fernanda Alejaldre UNAM
Anayatzin Sagrario Mendoza Castro UNAM
Angie Dávila Porras Yachay Tech University
Aniruddha shinde Ramniranjan Jhunjunwala College
Antonio Ortiz Velasquez Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX)
Antonio Paz Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon
Arif Akhundov Departamento de Física Teórica, Universidad de València (UV), València, Spain
Arno Straessner Institute of Nuclear and Particle Physics, TU Dresden, Germany
Ashish Kumar Sharma University of Delhi
Ashley Villar The Pennsylvania State University
Biprateep Dey University of Pittsburgh
Bovay Jérôme
Burcu Öztürk Istanbul Technical University
Carlos Emilio Camacho-Lorenzana UNAM
Carlos Giovanni Martínez Gutiérrez Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Celia Rosa Fierro Santillán Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Nucleares
Chuck Howell the MITRE Corporation
Cilicia Uzziel Perez University of Alabama (US)
Daniel Yañez Unam
Davide Di Croce University of Alabama (US)
Dean Svahnalam
Deepak Raikwal HBNI
Elena Cuoco EGO & SNS
Enrique David Guzmán Ramírez IIMAS UNAM
Estefania Mercado Aldana
Evelyn Martin
Fabian Schüssler IRFU / CEA Paris-Saclay
Farnaz Kazi Techno International New Town
Felix Wagner HEPHY Vienna
Francisco Ruiz Sala Instituto de Astronomia UNAM
Gabor Biro Wigner Research Centre for Physics (Wigner RCP) (HU)
Gabriela Stephania Anaya Gonzalez
Gagandeep Kaur
Gerald Salazar Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería
Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi Wigner RCP (HU)
German Gonzalez Moen
Gregor Kasieczka Universität Hamburg
guy Paic UNAM
Hardik Mendpara Leibniz-Universität Hannover
Hazal Nisa Ensarioğlu Yıldız Technical University
Hem Nalini Morzaria-Luna CEDO Intercultural
Igor Romanov Uniplast JSC
Ilsang Yoon National Radio Astronomy Observatory
Ivan Sudakow University of Dayton
J. Antonio Vazquez-Mata UNAM
Jack Araz IPPP - Durham University
Jason St. John Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Jean-Roch Vlimant California Institute of Technology (US)
Jennifer Ngadiuba FNAL
Jesus Salvador González Flores CIC -IPN
Johann Christoph Voigt Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)
Josuè Martínez García Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
João Gomes Hospital Pedro Hispano
Kadi Saar University of Cambridge
Kajal Dixit University of Delhi
Kishansingh Rajput Jefferson Lab
Liliana Teodorescu Brunel University
Lukas Nellen Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX)
Lynne Jones Rubin Observatory
Manal Almaeen Old Dominion University, VA, USA
Manuel Eduardo Barredo Alamilla Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM
Mark Erwin Ibis Polytechnic University of the Philippines
Markus Diefenthaler Jefferson Lab
Natalia Estephania Granados Díaz UNAM
NIPUN AGARWAL BITS Pilani
Pedro Allendes UTFSM/UV
Peter Dueben ECMWF
Pratik Kafle Ohio State University (US)
RAFAEL MAYO-GARCIA CIEMAT
Ramprasath Rajkumar National Institute of Technology Rourkela
Reza Saadati Tehran University
Ricardo Garcia
Rogelio Reyes Almanza Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (ES)
RONGLONG FANG Old Dominion University
saqib Shahzad
Si Wang University of Pittsburgh
Siddharth Chaini IISER Bhopal
Steven Schramm Universite de Geneve (CH)
Taushif Ahmed University of Torino
Thomas Chen Academy for Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
Tiago Hashiguchi OECD
Timothy Brewer Synthetik Applied Technologies, LLC.
Wei Liu LLNL
William Korcari Hamburg University (DE)
YASIR ALANAZI Old Dominion University
Yuan-Chiao Cheng
Zafer Acar CERN
Zeljko Ivezic University of Washington