Oct 25 – 26, 2021
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

112 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Ritz University of Victoria
Agustín Sabio Vera Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Ahmed Ismail Oklahoma State University
Alexander Friedland SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Alfonso Garcia Harvard University
Ameen Ismail Cornell University
Andre de Gouvea Northwestern University
Angelo Infantino CERN
Antonia Di Crescenzo CERN
Atri Bhattacharya University of Liege
Baha Balantekin University of Wisconsin, Madison
Brian Batell University of Pittsburgh
Brian Petersen CERN
Carlos de los Heros Uppsala University
Carlos García Canal Universidad Nacional de La Plata
Chris Hill Ohio State University (US)
Christiane Scherb JGU Mainz
Chun Sil Yoon GNU (KR)
Daiki Hayakawa Chiba University
David Vannerom Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE)
Davison Soper Univresity of Oregon
Deion Elgin Fellers University of Oregon (US)
Dennis Soldin
Dipan Sengupta UC San Diego
Douglas Tuckler Carleton University
Eric Torrence University of Oregon (US)
Fei Huang ITP CAS / UC Irvine
Felix Kling DESY
felix riehn LIP
Florian Urs Bernlochner University of Bonn (DE)
Francesco Cerutti CERN
Francesco Giuli INFN e Universita Roma Tor Vergata (IT)
Francesco Giovanni Celiberto ECT*/FBK Trento & INFN-TIFPA
Francis Halzen University of Wisconsin-Madison
Francisco Martinez Lopez Queen Mary University of London and University of Southampton
Gabriella Carini
Giovanni De Lellis University Federico II and INFN, Naples
Grigorios Chachamis LIP Lisbon
Hans Peter Dembinski TU Dortmund
Hiroaki Menjo Nagoya University (JP)
Hyeonja Jhang
Ina Sarcevic University of Arizona
Jamie Boyd CERN
Jan Sobczyk University if Wroclaw
Janusz Chwastowski IFJ PAN, Cracow
Jinmian Li Sichuan University
Joerg Jaeckel
Jonathan Feng UC Irvine
Jorge Fernandez Soriano The City University of New York
Jose Ignacio Illana University of Granada
Josh McFayden University of Sussex
Josu Hernandez-Garcia ELTE
Juan Rojo VU Amsterdam & Nikhef
Jui-Lin Kuo UC Irvine
Junle Pei Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Keping Xie University of Pittsburgh
Kevin Kelly CERN
Kincso Balazs CERN
Krzysztof Jodlowski National Centre for Nuclear Research
Luis Anchordoqui City University of New York
Luke Pickering Michigan State University
Manuel Masip University of Granada
Marco Guzzi Kennesaw State University
Maria Vittoria Garzelli Hamburg Universitaet
Markus Prim University of Bonn
Marta Sabate Gilarte CERN
Mary Bishai Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Mary Hall Reno University of Iowa
Matthew Daniel Citron Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US)
Meshkat Rajaee JBNU
Michael Schmidt University of New South Wales Sydney
Michaela Queitsch-Maitland University of Bonn (DE)
Osamu Sato Nagoya University
Paola Sala INFN Milano (IT)
Patrick deNiverville LANL
Patrick Foldenauer IPPP Durham
Percy Cáceres Puc Rio de Janeiro
Peter Denton Brookhaven National Laboratory
Pouya Bakhti JBNU
Rabah Abdul Khalek Nikhef
Raphaël DUPRE IJCLab, Univ. Paris-Saclay
Rikard Enberg Uppsala University
Roshan Mammen Abraham Oklahoma State University
Saeed Ansarifard
Saeid Foroughi-Abari University of Victoria
Saumyen Kundu BITS Pilani, K.K. Birla Goa Campus
Savannah Rose Shively University of California Irvine (US)
Sergey Ostapchenko Hamburg University
Sergio Sciutto Departamento de Física, UNLP
Shufang Su University of Arizona
Stefania Gori UC Santa Cruz
SUDIP JANA Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Takaaki Nomura Sichuan University
Takashi Shimomura Miyazaki U.
Tancredi Carli CERN
Tanguy Pierog KIT, IAP
Tania Robens
Thomas Gaisser
Thomas Paul Lehman College, City University of New York
Timothy Hobbs Fermilab
Tomoko Ariga Kyushu University (JP)
Torbjörn Sjöstrand Lund University
Tyler Smith University of California, Irvine
Ulrich Mosel Justus-Liebig-Universitaet Giessen (DE)
Victor Paulo Goncalves UFPel
Vishvas Pandey University of Florida
Weidong Bai Sun Yat-sen University
Yasaman Farzan IPM
Yong Du ITP CAS
Yu Seon Jeong Chung-Ang University
Yu-Dai Tsai Fermilab / UC Irvine
Yue Zhang Carleton University