13-14 January 2011
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

93 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Paul Hunt Department of Physics-Princeton University-Unknown
Albert De Roeck CERN
Alessandro Ratti LBNL
Alick Macpherson CERN - BE/OP/LHC
Allen Caldwell Max Planck Institute
Andreas Morsch CERN
Andrej Gorisek J. Stefan Institute, Ljubljana
Andrius Juodagalvis Lithuanian Academy of Sciences-Unknown-Unknown
Andrzej Zuranski Princeton University
Antonello Di Mauro CERN
Antonio Zoccoli INFN & University of Bologna
Arfaoui Samir CERN/CPPM
Bolek Pietrzyk Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules (LAPP)
Bostjan Macek Jozef Stefan Institute
Carolina Gabaldon Ruiz CERN
Colin Barschel III. Physikalisches Institut (B)-Rheinisch-Westfaelische Tech. H
Daniel Marlow Princeton University
Daniela Macina CERN
David Berge CERN
David d'Enterria CERN
David Peter Stickland Joseph Henry Laboratories-Department of Physics-Princeton Univer
Eric Feng University of Chicago
Eric Torrence University of Oregon
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Federico Alessio CERN
Fulvio Piccinini INFN Pavia
Gabriel Anders CERN / Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg
Giacinto De Cataldo CERN
Hans Dijkstra CERN
Heinemann Beate Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)
Helmut Burkhardt CERN
Jaap Panman CERN
James Pinfold Department of Physics
Jamie Boyd CERN
Jean-Jacques GRAS CERN BE-BI
Jeremy Werner Princeton University
John Jowett CERN
Jonathan Anderson Universitaet Zuerich
Jorg Wenninger CERN
Krzysztof Piotrzkowski Universite Catholique de Louvain
Lyn Evans CERN
Marco Zanetti MIT
Maria Chamizo Llatas Cent.de Investigac.Energeticas Medioambientales y Tecnol. (CIEMAT)
MARIO DEILE CERN, PH-TOT
Marjorie Shapiro LBNL
Mark James Tibbetts Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (LBNL)
Martin Aleksa CERN
Martino Gagliardi Universita degli Studi di Torino
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi CERN
Massimo Giovannozzi CERN
Massimo Placidi LBNL
Matthieu Heller CERN
Michael Albrow Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
Michael Dittmar Eidgenossische Technische Hochschule Zurich/ETH (ETH)
Michael Ludwig CERN
Michelangelo Mangano CERN
Mieczyslaw Witold Krasny Universites de Paris VI et VII
Mika Huhtinen CERN
Mike Lamont CERN
Nitesh Soni University of Alberta
Onel Yasar Physics and Astronomy Department
Paolo Gandini -Unknown-Unknown
Paolo Martinengo CERN
Patrick Michel Puzo Laboratoire de l''Accelerateur Lineaire (LAL) (IN2P3) (LAL)
Paul Collier CERN
Paul Kuijer NIKHEF
Pauline Bernat University College London
Per Grafstrom CERN
Peter Kvasnicka Faculty of Mathematics and Physics-Charles University-Unknown
Plamen Hristov Hopchev LAPP-Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules (L
Rainer Bartoldus SLAC
Resham Sarkar Northwesten University
Rhodri Jones CERN
Richard Jacobsson CERN
Rossano Giachino CERN
Ryoichi Miyamoto Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL)
Samvel Khalatyan University of Illinois at Chicago
Siegfried Wenig CERN
Simon Mathieu White Universite de Paris-Sud (Paris XI)
Sophie Cavalier Lab. de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (IN2P3) (LAL)-Universite de Pari
Stefan Maettig CERN/Universitaet Hamburg
Stefano Redaelli CERN
Stephen Schnetzer Rutgers University
Thilo Pauly CERN
Tiziano Camporesi CERN
Vaia Papadimitriou Fermilab
Valeri Khoze IPPP, University of Durham
Valerie Halyo Princeton University
Vincent Hedberg Lund University
Vladislav Balagura ITEP Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics (ITEP)-U
Werner Herr CERN
Witold Kozanecki DAPNIA
Yngve Inntjore Levinsen CERN & University of Oslo