Apr 11 – 13, 2022
Florence
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

62 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexander Paasch Hamburg University (DE)
Alexis Kalogeropoulos Princeton University
Andrea Malara Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE)
Andrea Rizzi Universita & INFN Pisa (IT)
Anna Albrecht University of Hamburg
Anna Benecke Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)
Benjamin Alexandre Blancon Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Byunghun Oh Seoul National University (KR)
Cedric Verstege KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Christine Angela McLean SUNY Buffalo
Christopher Matthies Hamburg University (DE)
Congqiao Li Peking University (CN)
David Vannerom Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE)
David Yu Brown University
Debarati Roy Amity University, Noida, India
Dilia Maria Portillo Quintero TRIUMF (CA)
Diwakar Vats National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER) (IN)
Eirini Siamarkou National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)
Fabio Iemmi Institute of high energy physics (IHEP)
Garvita Agarwal SUNY University at Buffalo
Giuseppe Barbagli INFN Firenze
Giuseppe Latino Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT)
Henning Kirschenmann Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Hideki Okawa Fudan University (CN)
Jawaher Altork Bogazici University (TR)
Jieun Choi Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Jost von den Driesch KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Juska Pekkanen The State University of New York SUNY (US)
Kenneth Long Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)
Kimmo Kallonen Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Ksenia de Leo Universität Hamburg
Laura Martikainen Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Lauren Meryl Hay SUNY Buffalo
Laurent Thomas Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE)
Mariarosaria D'Alfonso Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)
Matthias Schroeder Hamburg University (DE)
Maximilian Maria Horzela KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Michael Waßmer KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Mikael Myllymaki Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Mikko Voutilainen Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Minsuk Kim Gangneung-Wonju National University (KR)
Nikita Shadskiy KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Okan Atakisi Marmara University (TR)
Pallabi Das Princeton University (US)
Patrick Connor University Hamburg
Pietro Govoni Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Polidamas Georgios Kosmoglou Kioseoglou University of Ioannina (GR)
Roberto Seidita Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT)
Robin Hofsaess KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Salvatore Rappoccio The State University of New York SUNY (US)
Santiago Rafael Paredes Saenz Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE)
Saranya Samik Ghosh CERN
Simone Marzani Università di Genova and INFN Sezione di Genova
Soumya Dansana Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE)
Soumya Mukherjee Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN)
Soureek Mitra KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Steffen Albrecht Hamburg University (DE)
Stephanie Beauceron Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon 1 (FR)
Syed Syakir Omar University of Malaya (MY)
Theodoros Chatzistavrou National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)
Yannick Fischer Universität Hamburg
Yara Shousha Fayoum University (EG)