Algebra, Topology and the Grothendieck-Teichmüller group

from Sunday, August 28, 2022 (9:00 AM) to Friday, September 2, 2022 (2:00 PM)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Aug 29, 2022
Aug 30, 2022
Aug 31, 2022
Sep 1, 2022
Sep 2, 2022
AM
9:00 AM Graph Complexes, GRT and cohomology of $GL_n$ - Francis Brown (Oxford)   ()
9:50 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:10 AM Multizeta values and associators in genus zero and one - Leila Schneps (Paris)   ()
11:00 AM A topological characterisation on the Kashiwara-Vergne groups - Zsuzsi Dancso (Sydney)   ()
9:00 AM Stabilizer bitorsors in double shuffle theory - Benjamin Enriquez (Strasbourg)   ()
9:50 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:10 AM An integral version of the Grothendieck-Teichmüller group - Geoffroy Horel (Paris)   ()
11:10 AM Asymptotics for graph complex Euler characteristics - Michael Borinsky (ETH Zurich)   ()
9:00 AM Extensions of 1-cocycles of the mapping class group to the Ptolemy groupoid - Yusuke Kuno (Tsuda University)   ()
9:50 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:10 AM Poincare duality and TQFT structures for loop spaces - Kai Cieliebak (Augsburg)   ()
11:00 AM Gravity properad, moduli spaces M_g,n, and string topology - Sergei Merkulov (Luxembourg)   ()
9:00 AM Top weight cohomology of M_{g,n} and the handlebody group - Dan Petersen (Stockholm)   ()
9:50 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:10 AM Algebraic models for classifying spaces of fibrations - Alexander Berglund (Stockholm)   ()
11:10 AM Automorphisms of seemed surfaces, modular operads and Galois actions - Marcy Robertson (Melbourne)   ()
9:00 AM Failure of invariance of the string topology coproduct - Nathalie Wahl (Copenhagen)   ()
9:50 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:10 AM Torsion in string topology - Florian Naef (Dublin)   ()
11:10 AM Tangles in a Pole Dance Studio: A Reading of Massuyeau, Alekseev, and Naef - Dror Bar-Natan (Toronto)   ()
PM
12:15 PM --- Lunch ---
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM Towards a $\mathrm{KRV_2}$ action in the derived category - Chris Rogers (Reno)   ()
6:00 PM Modular Inverters - Richard Hain (Duke)   ()
7:30 PM --- Dinner ---
12:15 PM --- Lunch ---
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM Torelli groups of high-dimensional manifolds - Alexander Kupers (Toronto)   ()
6:00 PM Deformations of the wheeled Lie bialgebra properad - Oskar Frost (Luxembourg)   ()
6:15 PM Admissible Integrals and Noncommutative Geometry - Valérian Montessuit (Geneva)   ()
6:30 PM Generalized Pentagon Equations - Muze Ren (Geneva)   ()
6:45 PM The stabilizer Lie algebra of the harmonic coproduct - Khalef Yaddaden (Strasbourg)   ()
7:30 PM --- Dinner ---
12:15 PM --- Lunch ---
7:30 PM --- Dinner ---
12:15 PM --- Lunch ---
4:00 PM Profinite Grothendieck-Teichmüller theory and completed curve complexes - Pierre Lochak (Paris Jussieu)   ()
5:00 PM Graph complexes, operadic mapping spaces and embedding calculus - a survey - Benoit Fresse (Lille)   ()
6:00 PM Rational homotopy of embedding spaces: grt(Q) and unitrivalent graphs - Victor Turchin (Kansas State University)   ()
7:30 PM --- Dinner ---
12:15 PM --- Lunch ---