East Area T9/T10 Users Meeting 2022

Europe/Zurich
Aboubakr Ebn Rahmoun (CERN) , Bastien Rae (CERN) , Dipanwita Banerjee (CERN) , Eva Barbara Holzer (CERN) , Johannes Bernhard (CERN) , Michael Lazzaroni (CERN)
Description

Preparation meeting for the East Area T9 and T10 2022 operation.

Videoconference
East Area T9/T10 Users Meeting 2022
Zoom Meeting ID
67703685226
Host
Dipanwita Banerjee
Useful links
Join via phone
Zoom URL
    • 2:30 PM 2:35 PM
      Welcome 5m
      Speaker: Dipanwita Banerjee (CERN)
    • 2:35 PM 2:40 PM
      T9 and T10 2022 schedule 5m
      Speaker: Eva Barbara Holzer (CERN)
    • 2:40 PM 3:20 PM
      User Infrastructure, Access, Safety and Radiation Protection 40m
      Speakers: Aboubakr Ebn Rahmoun (CERN) , Arnaud Devienne (CERN) , Bastien Rae (CERN) , Evelyne Dho (CERN) , James Devine (CERN) , Jean-Francois Gruber (CERN) , Michael Lazzaroni (CERN)
    • 3:20 PM 3:25 PM
      LDMX (T9) 5m
      Speakers: Bertrand Echenard (California Institute of Technology (US)) , Torsten Akesson (Lund University (SE))
    • 3:25 PM 3:30 PM
      ATLAS HGTD (T10) 5m
      Speakers: Djamel Eddine Boumediene (Université Clermont Auvergne (FR)) , Lucia Castillo Garcia (IFAE - Barcelona (ES)) , Stefan Guindon (CERN)
    • 3:30 PM 3:35 PM
      SHERPA (T9) 5m
      Speaker: Marco Garattini (CERN)
    • 3:35 PM 3:40 PM
      ATLAS ITK PIXEL (T10) 5m
      Speakers: Andre Rummler (CERN) , Francesco Guescini (Max Planck Society (DE))
    • 3:40 PM 3:45 PM
      NP07 (T9) 5m
      Speaker: Gianmaria Collazuol UNKNOWN
    • 3:45 PM 3:50 PM
      ALICE ITS3 (T10) 5m
      Speaker: Miljenko Suljic (CERN)
    • 3:50 PM 3:55 PM
      ALICE TOF (T10) 5m
      Speakers: Despina Hatzifotiadou (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)) , Gilda Scioli (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
    • 3:55 PM 4:00 PM
      PAN (T9) 5m
      Speakers: Daniil Sukhonos (Universite de Geneve (CH)) , Xin Wu (Universite de Geneve (CH))
    • 4:00 PM 4:15 PM
      Coffee break 15m
    • 4:15 PM 4:20 PM
      ALICE FOCAL (T9) 5m
      Speaker: Norbert Novitzky (University of Tsukuba (JP))
    • 4:20 PM 4:25 PM
      ProTOV (T10) 5m
      Speaker: Alessandro Rocchi (INFN e Universita Roma Tor Vergata (IT))
    • 4:25 PM 4:30 PM
      TOTEM (T9) 5m
      Speaker: Francisco Ignacio Garcia Fuentes (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))
    • 4:30 PM 4:35 PM
      MUonE CAL (T9) 5m
      Speaker: Enrico Conti (Istituto Nazionale de Fisica Nucleare (INFN))
    • 4:35 PM 4:40 PM
      ALICE TIMING (T10) 5m
      Speaker: Andrea Alici (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
    • 4:40 PM 4:45 PM
      STORM (T9) 5m
      Speakers: Erik Vallazza (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)) , Erik Vallazza (INFN Sezione di Trieste) , Michela Prest (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))
    • 4:45 PM 4:50 PM
      Gamma MeV (T9) 5m
      Speakers: Fabio Gargano (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT)) , Fabio Gargano (Univ. + INFN) , Nicola Mazziotta (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))
    • 4:50 PM 4:55 PM
      HERD (T9) 5m
      Speakers: Chiara Perrina ("La Sapienza" University of Roma & INFN) , Chiara Perrina (Universite de Geneve (CH)) , Giovanni Ambrosi (Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT)) , Yongwei Dong (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
    • 4:55 PM 5:00 PM
      EnuBet (T9) 5m
      Speakers: Andrea Longhin (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)) , Francesco Terranova (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)) , Valerio Mascagna (Universita di Brescia (IT))
    • 5:00 PM 5:05 PM
      EIC dRICH (T10) 5m
      Speaker: Marco Contalbrigo (Dipartimento di Fisica)
    • 5:05 PM 5:10 PM
      ALICE PHOS (T9) 5m
      Speaker: Mikhail Ippolitov (National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (RU))
    • 5:10 PM 5:15 PM
      ALICE RICH (T10) 5m
      Speakers: Antonello Di Mauro (CERN) , Roberto Preghenella (INFN, Bologna (IT))
    • 5:15 PM 5:20 PM
      LHCb TORCH (T9) 5m
      Speakers: Heinrich Schindler (CERN) , Thierry Gys (CERN)
    • 5:20 PM 5:30 PM
      Wrap-Up and AOB 10m