Nov 7 – 9, 2022
US/Eastern timezone

An IRIS-HEP Blueprint Workshop

Meeting Participants

 

Group photos (click for larger version):

 

 

In-person:

  1. Peter Elmer (Princeton University)
  2. Matthew Feickert (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  3. David Lange (Princeton University)
  4. Alexander Held (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  5. Oksana Shadura (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
  6. Gordon Watts (University of Washington)
  7. Brian Bockelman (Morgridge Institute)
  8. Oliver Gutsche (FNAL)
  9. Mike Hildreth (U.Notre Dame)
  10. Mark Neubauer (U.Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
  11. Paolo Calafiura (LBNL)
  12. Frank Wuerthwein (UCSD/SDSC)
  13. Lindsey Gray (FNAL)
  14. Jim Shank (NSF)
  15. Kaushik De (NSF)
  16. Abid Patwa (DOE)
  17. Lothar Bauerdick (FNAL)
  18. Isobel Ojalvo (Princeton University)
  19. Kyle Cranmer (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  20. Elizabeth Sexton-Kennedy (FNAL)
  21. Tulika Bose (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  22. Torre Wenaus (BNL)
  23. Eric Lancon (BNL)
  24. Shih-Chieh Hsu (University of Washington)
  25. Kilian Lieret (Princeton University)
  26. Amy Roberts (CU Denver)
  27. Bo Jayatilaka (FNAL)
  28. Margaret Votava (FNAL)
  29. Marcel Demarteau (ORNL)
  30. Heidi Schellman (Oregon State University)
  31. Verena Martinez Outschoorn (University of Massachusetts-Amherst)
  32. Floe Fusin-Wischusen (Princeton University)

Remote:

  • Rob Tuck (Princeton University)
  • Michael Kirby (FNAL)
  • Mike Williams (MIT)
  • Chris Tunnell (Rice University)
  • Jahren Adelman (Northern Illinois University)
  • Sudhir Malik (UPRM)
  • Jim Amundson (FNAL)
  • Adam Lyon (FNAL)
  • Stefano Tognini (ORNL)
  • Jana Schaarschmidt (University of Washington)
  • Bogdan Mihaila (NSF)
  • Philippe Canal (FNAL)
  • Inder Monga (ESNET)
  • Markus Diefenthaler (JLab)
  • Richard Dubois (SLAC)
  • Seth Johnson (ORNL)
  • Charles Leggett (LBNL)
  • Brad Sawatzky (JLab)
  • Tom Evans (ORNL)
  • Carol Hawk (DOE)
  • Rob Gardner (University of Chicago)