9-10 June 2011
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

85 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Ahmed ouarab European Physical Society
Alan Sill Texas Tech University
Alberto Di Meglio CERN
Almudena Montiel Gonzalez GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Aneta Karaivanova IICT-BAS
Antoine Daneau LAPP/IN2P3
Antonio Perez Perez CERN
Björn Abt Paul Scherrer Institut
Bob Jones CERN
Bruno Lebayle ESRF
Catherine Gater EGI.eu
Christoph Witzig SWITCH
Dai Davies DANTE
Daniel Broeder Max-Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics
David Groep Nikhef
David Kelsey STFC-RAL
David O'Callaghan Trinity College Dublin
David Wallom University of Oxford
Dominique Porte European Synchrotron Radiation Facility
DORINE FOUOSSONG CNRS
Emmanuel Ormancey CERN
Enrico M. V. Fasanelli INFN
Fabien Pinet Institut Laue Langevin
Falaknaz Ayubi Red Cross
Fernand De Decker BELNET
Fernando Calvelo Vazquez ESRR
Frank Schluenzen DESY
Frederic Hemmer CERN
Giuseppe Misurelli INFN
Heinz Josef Weyer PSI
Henri Mikkonen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Ian Bird CERN
Ilya Saverchenko Leibniz Supercomputing Centre
Jakub MOSCICKI CERN
Jean-François Guezou RENATER
Jean-François Perrin Institut Laue Langevin
Jean-Michel Jouanigot CERN
Jerome Raciazek IPSL
Jim Basney University of Illinois
Johannes Reetz RZG / Max-Planck-Society
John Chevers DANTE
John White Helsinki Institute of Physics
Jose Carlos Luna CERN
Joshua Howlett JANET(UK)
Krzysztof Kurowski Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
Krzysztof Wrona European XFEL
Leif Nixon EGI
Licia Florio TERENA
Ludek Matyska CESNET
Marcin Adamski PSNC
Mark Van de Sanden SARA
Matthew Dovey JISC Executive
Michael Helm ESnet/Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Michal Prochazka CESNET
Michel Drescher EGI.eu
Mihaela Matei Int. Federation of Red Cross
Mikael Linden CSC - IT Center for Science
Mine Altunay Fermilab
Mingchao Ma STFC - RAL
Mirjam van Daalen Paul Scherrer Institute
Muriel Gougerot LAPP/IN2P3/CNRS
Pascal Panneels BELNET
Patrick Aerts NCF (Netherlands National Computer Facilities Foundation
Peter van der Reest DESY - IT
Philip Kershaw STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Pornchai Timpawat Thailand Red Cross
R. Poortinga Van Wijnen SURFnet
Remi Mollon CERN
Romain Wartel CERN
Rudolf Dimper ESRF
Sebastian Labitzke Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Silvia Arezzini INFN (AAI)
Stefan Lueders CERN
Steffen Schreiner CERN, CASED
Steven Newhouse EGI.EU
Sylmond Leroy Jack Red Cross
Thomas Eickermann Forschungszentrum Jülich
Tim Bell CERN
Tim Smith CERN
Tommi Nyroenen CSC - IT Center for Science
Ugis Sarkans European Bioinformatics Institute
Vincent RIBAILLIER CNRS / IDRIS
Vincenzo Ciaschini INFN
Viorel Tudor Romanian Red Cross
Yves Ruti Rwanda Red Cross