Apr 23 – 25, 2007
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

137 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achille Petrilli CERN
Adusumalli Carmen-Irani ETH Zürich
Alexander SHARMAZANASHVILI CAD/CAM Engineering Center
Alexandre Vodopianov JINR
Alick Macpherson University of Canterbury, University of Auckland
Allan Clark Section de Physique, Université de Genève
André Rubbia ETH Zürich
Anna Sitarova Ministry of Education
Arjen van Rijn NIKHEF
Atul Gurtu Tata Inst of Fundamental Research
Austin Ball CERN
Barbara Erazmus IN2P3
Bjorn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Bob Brown Particle Physics
Bracco Angela INFN
C.V. Ananda Bose Department of Atomic Energy
Cho Nam-Joon Ministry of Science and Technology
Christopher Oram ATLAS
Chunhua Jiang IHEP Beijing
Claudia-Elisabeth Wulz Institute for High Energy Physics
Cristinel DIACONU CNRS/IN2P3
Dan-Olof Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics
Daniel Denegri Ministry of Science and Technology
Daniel Marlow Princeton University
Do-Won Kim Kangnung National University
Elie Aslanides Université d'Aix - Marseille II
Eugenio Nappi INFN - Sezione di Bari
Evangelos Gazis National Technical University of Athens
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Fairouz Malek IN2P3
Farid Ould-Saada Department of Physics, University of Oslo
Felicitas Pauss ETH Zurich, Institute for Particle Physics
Fernando Barreiro Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Fernando Ferroni INFN Roma
Florin Dorian Buzatu Horia Hulubei National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering
Foa LORENZO SNS
Francois LE DIBERDER CNRS/IN2P3
Francoise SEVIN CNRS
Frank Linde NIKHEF
Gaston Wilquet Université Libre de Bruxelles
Gennady ZINOVJEV Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics
George Lafferty University of Manchester
Grzegorz Polok H.Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences
Guido Tonelli CERN/INFN-Pisa
Gyorgy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
Hans-Åke Gustafsson Lund University
Heidrun Bojahr PT-DESY
Hiroyuki Iwasaki KEK
Howard Gordon Brookhaven National Laboratory
Igor Golutvin JINR, Dubna
Irene Reinhard GSI
Isabelle Blain Natural Sciences & Engineering Research Council
Jacques Lemonne FWO
James Shank Boston University
Jan Królikowski University of Warsaw
Jan Rak Jyvakyla/Helsinki
Janet Seed PPARC
Jean ernwein CEA Saclay
Jean ZINN-JUSTIN CEA/DSM/DAPNIA
Jean-Pierre MEYER CEA/DSM/DAPNIA
Jemal Khubua HEPI TB. St. University
Jerzy Bartke Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Jiri Niederle Institute of Physics AS CR, v.v.i.
Joel Butler Fermilab
John O'Fallon U.S. Department of Energy
Jordan Nash CERN
Jorma Tuominiemi Helsinki Institute of Physics
Jørn Dines Hansen Niels Bohr Institute
Kiyoshi SAITO Permanent Mission of Japan to the International Organizations in Geneva
Klaus Ehret DESY
Klaus-Peter Mickel Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Kurt Baltensperger ETH Board
Lee Shih-Chang Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica
Livia Puscaragiu Permanent Mission of Romania
Lluis Garrido University of Barcelona
Lodovico Riccati INFN
Lothar Bauerdick Fermilab
Luciano Mandelli INFN
Marc Dejardin CEA-Saclay
Mario Kadastik National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics
Martti Raidal National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics
Matthias Kasemann CERN
Michael Tuts Columbia University
Michal Sumbera Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Michal Turala Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR
Moishe Pripstein U.S. National Science Foundation
Monica Pepe Altarelli CERN
Nam-Joon Cho Ministry of Science and Technology
Nicanor Colino CIEMAT
Norbert Wermes Bonn University
Ovsat Abdinov Institute of Physics AAS
Patricia McBride Fermilab
Patrick FASSNACHT CERN
Patrick Geeraert CERN
Per Karlsson Swedish Research Council
Petar Adzic VINCA Institute of Nuclear Sciences and Faculty of Physics of University of Belgrade
Peter Braun-Munzinger GSI Darmstadt
Peter Jenni CERN
Peter Malzacher GSI
Philippe BLOCH CERN
Pierluigi Campana INFN
Qing Chang National Natural Science Foundation of China
Quentin Ingram PSI
Rainer Santo Institut fuer Kernphysik, University of Muenster
Rehana Mukhtar Pakistan Atomic Energy Commission
Richard Lednicky JINR
Richard Wade PPARC
Robert Cousins UCLA
Robert Orr University of Toronto
Runlong Qiao Bureau of Basic Research,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Sascha Schmeling CERN
Saul Gonzalez U.S. Department of Energy
Seyong Kim Department of Physics/Sejong University
Shihui HU Ministry of Science and Technology of China
Siegfried Bethke Max Planck Inst. of Physics
Simon C. LIN ASGC
Steinar Stapnes Univ of Oslo
Stuart Tovey University of Melbourne
Tatsuo Kawamoto ICEPP, the University of Tokyo
Tatsuya Nakada CERN/EPFL
Tejinder Virdee CERN
Teresa Rodrigo Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria
Thomas Hebbeker III. Physikalisches Institut (A)
Tom Ferbel Department of Energy & University of Rochester
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala University
Vaclav Vrba Institute of Physics, Academy of Sciences
Valerie Gibson University of Cambridge
Victor Savrin Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics
Walter Davidson National Research Council of Canada
Werner Witzeling CERN
Xiaofeng Fu Ministry of Science and Technology of China
Yee Bob Hsiung National Taiwan University
Yinglan Zhang National Natural Science Foundation of China
Young-Il Choi Sungkyunkwan university
Yury F. Kozlov Federal Agency for Science and Innovations
Yves Sirois LLR Ecole Polytechnique - IN2P3-CNRS