Jun 10 – 13, 2024
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

106 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alessandro Tarabini ETH Zurich (CH)
Alex Sopio
Andrea Bulla Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Andrea Giammanco Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)
Andres Daniel Perez Instituto de Física Teórica UAM-CSIC
Andrew Fowlie XJTLU
Anja Butter LPNHE
Axel Niclot Bergische Universitaet Wuppertal (DE)
Baptiste Ravina Georg August Universitaet Goettingen (DE)
Ben Nachman Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Bertrand Laforge LPNHE - Sorbonne Université (FR)
Biao Wang U. Iowa
Bogdan Malaescu LPNHE-Paris CNRS/IN2P3 (FR)
Caio Cesar Daumann Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE)
Carlos Mana ciemat
Carsten Burgard Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)
Daniel Britzger Max-Planck-Institut für Physik, Garching
David Kavtaradze UGent
David Walter CERN
Dimitri Bourilkov University of Florida (US)
Elzbieta Richter-Was Jagiellonian University (PL)
Fernando Torales Acosta LBNL
Gianluca Bianco Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Gulshan Kumar Gandhi memorial intercontinental school ,Bali,Indonesia
Humberto Reyes-Gonzalez
Igor Volobouev Texas Tech University
Jad Mathieu Sardain University of Arizona (US)
Javier Mariño Villadamigo Institut für Theoretische Physik - University of Heidelberg
Jona Ackerschott University of Geneva
Judita Mamuzic IFAE - Barcelona
Kevin Thomas Greif University of California Irvine (US)
Krish Desai Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Kyle Cormier University of Zurich (CH)
Laboni Das University of Illinois at Chicago
Laura Brittany Havener Yale University (US)
Laurent Lellouch CNRS & Aix-Marseille U.
Louis Lyons Imperial College and Oxford
Lucas Kang Johns Hopkins University (US)
Lydia Brenner Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
László Balázs Wigner Research Centre for Physics
Maja Mackowiak-Pawlowska Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR)
Maren Stratmann Bergische Universitaet Wuppertal (DE)
Matteo Defranchis CERN
Mayda Velasco Northwestern University
Michael Dolce Wichita State University
Michael Schmelling Max Planck Society (DE)
Mikael Kuusela Carnegie Mellon University (US)
Molly Park Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)
Nan Lu University of Science and Technology of China (CN)
Nathan Hütsch Heidelberg University, Institute for Theoretical Physics
Nicodemos Andreou University of Derby (GB)
Nikolay Gagunashvili University of Iceland
Olaf Behnke DESY
Oleksandr Zenaiev Hamburg University
Philippe Gras Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Rafal Maselek LPSC (Grenoble)
Rahul Balasubramanian Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Ricardo Barrué LIP - Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Partículas
Sarah Williams University of Cambridge
Shilpi Jain Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN)
Sima Bashiri Kahjoq IPM
Simone Gasperini University of Bologna & INFN
Sneh Shuchi National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER) (IN)
Soumyadip Barman Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics (IN)
Stefan Katsarov
Syed Anwar Ul Hasan ETH Zurich
Tilman Plehn Heidelberg University
Tim Adye Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Tom Cavaliere CNRS - Laboratoire d'Annecy de Physique des Particules
Toni Mlinarevic UCL (GB)
Yingjie Wei Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
34 more participants