May 16 – 25, 2024
Institute of Theoretical Physics, University of Wroclaw / Hotel "Artus", Karpacz
Europe/Warsaw timezone

Participant List

58 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexander Ayriyan University of Wroclaw & AANL
Benjamin Wehmeyer University of Wroclaw
Biplab Mahato PhD student, University of Wroclaw
Bithi Dey University of Wroclaw
Bithika Karmakar University of Wroclaw
Burkhard Militzer UC Berkeley
Chihiro Sasaki University of Wroclaw
Christoph Gärtlein University of Lisbon, University of Wroclaw, University of Coimbra
Constança Providência University of Coimbra
David Blaschke University of Wroclaw
Davood Rafiei Karkevandi ICRANet-Isfahan, Isfahan University of Technology
Deepak Kumar Indian Institute of Science Education and Research
Elizaveta Zherebtsova University of Wroclaw (PL)
Filip Optołowicz University of Wrocław
Gerd Roepke Universitaet Rostock
Giorgio Almirante IJCLab
Giuseppina Fiorella Burgio INFN Catania
GURUPRASAD YAGADEVAN Manipal Institute of Technology, MAHE
Günther Hasinger DZA, Gorlitz
Harish Chandra Das INFN Catania, Italy
Harshit Pandey The Institute of Mathematical Sciences (IMSc)
Helmut Satz University of Bielefeld
Joseph Kapusta University of Minnesota
Kamil Sokołowski University of Wroclaw
Krzysztof Redlich University of Wroclaw
Levon Asatryan Yerevan State University
Ludwik Turko University of Wroclaw (PL)
Luigi Scurto CFisUC, University of Coimbra
Mahboubeh Shahrbaf Motlagh University of Wroclaw
Marcin Dubaj Silesian University Katowice
Maël GONIN TU Dresden & Deutsches Zentrum für Astrophysik
Michal Sliwinski Warsaw University of Technology
Milena Albino Universidade de Coimbra
Misaki Ohta University of Wroclaw
NACHIKET JHALA Institute of Theoretical Physics, University of Wroclaw
Narine Gevorgyan BAO of NAS, Armenia
Nikolai Shchechilin Universite Libre de Bruxelles
Noshad Khosravi Largani University of Wroclaw
Oleksandr Vitiuk University of Wroclaw (PL)
Oleksii Ivanytskyi University of Wroclaw
Pasi Huovinen University of Wroclaw
Pavlo Panasiuk University of Coimbra
Pok Man Lo University of Wroclaw
Rajesh Biswas Wrocław University of Science and Technology
RAVI SHANKER The Institute of Mathematical Sciences
Roderich Moessner Max Planck Institute for the Physics of Complex Systems
Simon Liebing TU Freiberg
Spyros Rizos National Technical University of Athens
Stefanos Tsiopelas University of Wrocław
Takami Kuroda Max-Planck-Institut für Gravitationsphysik
Tiago Custódio University of Coimbra
Tobias Fischer University of Wroclaw
Udita Shukla University of Wroclaw/International Max Planck Research School
Valeriya Mykhaylova University of Wrocław
Valéria Carvalho Universidade de Coimbra
Varazdat Stepanyan Yerevan State University, Institute of Physics
Vardazar Kotanjyan A. Alikhanyan National Science Laborator
1 more participant