Apr 8 – 11, 2024
The Spine, Liverpool
Europe/London timezone

Session

Plenary Session

Apr 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
The Spine, Level 13, Rooms 1 & 2

The Spine, Level 13, Rooms 1 & 2

Conveners

Plenary Session: Monday I

  • Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB))

Plenary Session: Monday - II

  • Tara Shears (University of Liverpool (GB))

Plenary Session: Tuesday I

  • Alison Mary Bruce (University of Brighton (GB))

Plenary Session: Tuesday II

  • Teppei Katori (King's College London)

Plenary Session: Tuesday III

  • Marc Herve Rene Labiche (STFC Daresbury Laboratory (GB))

Plenary Session: Tuesday IV

  • Christos Touramanis (University of Liverpool (GB))

Plenary Session: STFC Town Meeting ( ZOOM link : https://liverpool-ac-uk.zoom.us/j/96367454867 Password: Town@IOP24 )

  • Karen Elizabeth Clifford

Plenary Session: Thursday I

  • Rolf-Dietmar Herzberg

Plenary Session: Thursday II

  • Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB))

Presentation materials

Prof. Tim Jones (Vice-Chancellor University of Liverpool)
4/8/24, 1:00 PM
Jonathon Mark Langford (Imperial College (GB))
4/8/24, 1:15 PM
Sara Alderweireldt (The University of Edinburgh (GB))
4/8/24, 1:45 PM
Prof. Peter Skands (Monash University (AU) & University of Oxford)
4/8/24, 2:15 PM
Veronique Boisvert (Royal Holloway, University of London)
4/8/24, 2:35 PM
Christos Touramanis (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/8/24, 3:45 PM
Marco Van Leeuwen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
4/8/24, 4:05 PM
Lucia Grillo (University of Glasgow (GB))
4/8/24, 4:35 PM
Carl Gwilliam (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/8/24, 5:05 PM
Alex Keshavarzi (University of Manchester)
4/8/24, 5:25 PM
Rosa Perez (LNL, INFN)
4/9/24, 9:00 AM
David Hamilton (University of Glasgow)
4/9/24, 9:30 AM
Paul Stevenson (University of Surrey)
4/9/24, 9:50 AM
Krishna Rajagopal (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
4/9/24, 10:20 AM
Patrick Knights (University of Birmingham)
4/9/24, 11:20 AM
Dr Amy Cottle (University College London)
4/9/24, 11:40 AM
Giles Hammond (University of Glasgow)
4/9/24, 12:10 PM
Prof. Ryan Nichol (UCL)
4/9/24, 12:30 PM
Premaditya Chhetri (KU Leuven (BE))
4/9/24, 2:05 PM
James Cubiss (University of York (GB))
4/9/24, 2:35 PM
Janne Pakarinen (University of Jyvaskyla (FI))
4/9/24, 2:55 PM
Ruben Saakyan (University College London)
4/9/24, 3:25 PM
Dr Luke Pickering (Royal Holloway, University of London)
4/9/24, 4:30 PM
Saskia Charity (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/9/24, 5:00 PM
Ian Shipsey (University of Oxford (GB))
4/9/24, 5:30 PM
4/10/24, 3:45 PM
Mark Andrew Thomson, Mark Thomson
4/10/24, 3:55 PM
Sergey Burdin (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 5:10 PM
Ruben Saakyan (University of London (GB))
4/10/24, 5:25 PM
Jacek Dobaczewski
4/10/24, 5:40 PM
Eberhard Widmann (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))
4/11/24, 9:00 AM
Sarah Louise Williams (University of Cambridge (GB))
4/11/24, 9:20 AM
Bonnie Fleming (Fermi National Laboratory)
4/11/24, 9:40 AM
Mike Lamont (CERN)
4/11/24, 10:10 AM
Takashi Kobayashi (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))
4/11/24, 11:10 AM
Joanne Hewett (BNL)
4/11/24, 11:40 AM
Chris Parkes (University of Manchester (GB))
4/11/24, 12:10 PM
4/11/24, 12:40 PM
Building timetable...